Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!

Rockford IceHogs
GP: 14 | W: 10 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 21
GF: 50 | GA: 30 | PP%: 24.56% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Lukas | Morale : 46 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #224 vs Manitoba Moose
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Rockford IceHogs
10-3-1, 21pts
2
FINAL
0 Texas Stars
11-3-0, 22pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
4-2-0Home Record4-2-0
6-1-1Home Record7-1-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games8-2-0
3.57Goals Per Game3.71
2.14Goals Against Per Game2.57
24.56%Power Play Percentage31.58%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.95%
Rockford IceHogs
10-3-1, 21pts
3
FINAL
4 Grand Rapids Griffins
7-7-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW4
4-2-0Home Record5-2-0
6-1-1Home Record2-5-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.57Goals Per Game2.93
2.14Goals Against Per Game3.21
24.56%Power Play Percentage15.38%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage77.59%
Manitoba Moose
5-8-1, 11pts
Day 30
Rockford IceHogs
10-3-1, 21pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
3-4-0Home Record4-2-0
2-4-1Away Record6-1-1
3-6-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.79Goals Per Game3.57
3.57Goals Against Per Game3.57
29.73%Power Play Percentage24.56%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Chicago Wolves
1-12-1, 3pts
Day 32
Rockford IceHogs
10-3-1, 21pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
0-6-1Home Record4-2-0
1-6-0Away Record6-1-1
1-8-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
1.43Goals Per Game3.57
3.14Goals Against Per Game3.57
20.45%Power Play Percentage24.56%
77.59%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Rockford IceHogs
10-3-1, 21pts
Day 34
Coachella Valley Firebirds
7-5-1, 15pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
4-2-0Home Record6-1-0
6-1-1Away Record1-4-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.57Goals Per Game3.00
2.14Goals Against Per Game3.00
24.56%Power Play Percentage22.86%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage68.89%
Team Leaders
Nick LardisGoals
Nick Lardis
7
Wyatt KaiserAssists
Wyatt Kaiser
10
Wyatt KaiserPoints
Wyatt Kaiser
14
Oliver MoorePlus/Minus
Oliver Moore
10
Eric ComrieWins
Eric Comrie
6
Drew CommessoSave Percentage
Drew Commesso
0.921

Team Stats
Goals For
50
3.57 GFG
Shots For
422
30.14 Avg
Power Play Percentage
24.6%
14 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.4%
Goals Against
30
2.14 GAA
Shots Against
319
22.79 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
8 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.9%
Team Info

General ManagerLukas
CoachAnders Sorensen
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainWyatt Kaiser
Assistant #1Nick Lardis
Assistant #2Colton Dach


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,272
Season Tickets0


Roster Info

Pro Team40
Farm Team19
Contract Limit59 / 70
Prospects25


Team History

This Season10-3-1 (21PTS)
History137-33-9 (0.765%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)42-27
Stanley Cup2


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan Greene (R)XXX99.007140938282897780677673747858500467402321,100,000$
2Colton Dach (R) (A)XXX98.009374707890827575507169747458500457202321,400,000$
3Oliver Moore (R)XXX97.007055877879847275737769697458500507102121,400,000$
4Dominic James (R)XX100.00784092788082707575717171755550046710241800,000$
5Nick Lardis (R) (A)XX97.00704084827383657543687462775550050690211975,000$
6Tanner LaczynskiXXX96.006943687166716968456763716760500496602911,495,000$
7Tyson Gross (R)X99.005640767584836067556163666855500496502431,700,000$
8Eduards TralmaksXXX100.006941746572716965436063696460500496402911,495,000$
9Cole GuttmanXXX100.005445647159696767446462606755500496302711,400,000$
10Konsta Helenius (R)XXX100.005842736963595668656762546650500496202021,400,000$
11Martin Misiak (R)XX100.006142706266636160426060606050500336002211,100,000$
12Wyatt Kaiser (C)X98.007140768680898177406464787865550497402431,400,000$
13Artyom Levshunov (R)X100.007740727987887581407460747658500497302121,400,000$
14Sam Rinzel (R)X100.006940687884877278406664747658500497202221,400,000$
15Ethan Del Mastro (R)X100.00614072748884646740555369676050049670234950,000$
16Viking Gustafsson Nyberg (R)X100.005540757293906065405352726655500496702321,700,000$
17Damien Carfagna (R)X100.006442727263656364405349696451500466202431,495,000$
18Phil KempX100.006346646568716962404645676055510496102721,590,000$
Scratches
1Logan BrownXXX100.006540725772666459426051605658500335902811,850,000$
2Samuel Savoie (R)XXX100.00604465666364626242595654615050033590222975,000$
3Gavin Hayes (R)X100.00544174666264626342585751625050026580222975,000$
4Aidan Thompson (R)XXX100.00544272656066646242595451605250026580241975,000$
5Marcel Marcel (R)XX100.00674570557659565441505153535050026550231850,000$
6Nathan Aspinall (R)XX100.00555555555555555540555555555555026550202800,000$
7Ilya SafonovX100.00555555555555555555555555555555026550251800,000$
8Santeri Huovila (R)XX100.00555555555555555540555555555555026550221800,000$
9Jiri Felcman (R)X100.00634070606758555341515054545050026550213975,000$
10T.J. HughesXXX100.005940706462615854515151535652500365502521,950,000$
11Alexander Legkov (R)X100.00555555555555555555555555555555026550222800,000$
12Roni Hirvonen (R)XXX100.005040605551555452515050505151500205202411,155,000$
13Paul Ludwinski (R)XXX100.005140605454545250405050505050500265102211,100,000$
14Ryan Mast (R)X100.00664172637364626040524267585150026610232840,000$
15Dmitri Kuzmin (R)X100.006041737064646261404749636351500266002321,023,750$
16Nolan AllanX100.005948616665656363405346616151500265902311,100,000$
17Kevin KorchinskiX100.005544656764636163405745616150500265902241,400,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.5463447068697063644659576264545103862
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Eric Comrie98.00858484778682798080857585780457603113,550,000$
2Stanislav Berezhnoy (R)100.00645855736462646063615251500415802321,000,000$
Scratches
1Drew Commesso (R)95.50676469636768726770685951500536202421,155,000$
2Adam Gajan (R)100.00625555656056565158595050500335402231,100,000$
3Noah Erliden (R)100.0055555555555555554055555555033500212800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.706763646766656563626658585704160
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Anders Sorensen6565656875551SWE5121,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Wyatt KaiserRockford IceHogs (CHI)D14410148100142038102210.53%1733724.132242448000028000%000000.8300000121
2Tanner LaczynskiRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW1467131060241433111718.18%128220.1531414450001162050.00%4400000.9201000102
3Nick LardisRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW137512820161445143015.56%128121.6623510480001161039.29%2800000.8501000210
4Sam RinzelRockford IceHogs (CHI)D14391261002520388197.89%1829621.182462445000030000%000000.8100000012
5Oliver MooreRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW136511100016253882715.79%628121.6420211460110283053.17%25200000.7801000001
6Artyom LevshunovRockford IceHogs (CHI)D140101066030187790%1829421.0402205000032000%000000.6800000110
7Tyson GrossRockford IceHogs (CHI)C14461030012213682311.11%124217.330332190000131152.82%24800000.8201000011
8Colton DachRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW102684803722275377.41%124024.021348400000160063.38%7100000.6700000111
9Ryan GreeneRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW94483003334119229.76%222124.610227360000191057.35%27200000.7200000010
10Konsta HeleniusRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW143472407191691318.75%123016.49011129000040055.36%11200000.6100000100
11Dominic JamesRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/RW85275003172451720.83%118923.681234301011141061.76%3400000.7400000110
12Ethan Del MastroRockford IceHogs (CHI)D1406656016711890%1827619.75022424000032000%000000.4300000000
13Eduards TralmaksRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW14336312026153212169.38%322516.08101320000001075.00%1200000.5300000000
14Damien CarfagnaRockford IceHogs (CHI)D14145225524312458.33%619013.570000000012000%000000.5300001010
15Cole GuttmanRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW1422414065113618.18%11148.19022622000000040.00%500000.7000000000
16Viking Gustafsson NybergRockford IceHogs (CHI)D140333806953100%1220314.500000000001000%000000.3000000001
17Martin MisiakRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW6011-200435090%07312.1700002000010075.00%400000.2700000000
18Ryan MastRockford IceHogs (CHI)D1000000011000%055.950000000000000%00000000000000
19Phil KempRockford IceHogs (CHI)D14000000100000%1161.200000000008000%00000000000000
20Logan BrownRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW5000100110110%17114.2900000000010075.00%40000000000000
21Dmitri KuzminRockford IceHogs (CHI)D1000000010100%000.820000000000000%00000000000000
22Samuel SavoieRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW4000-100400110%0205.020000000000000%00000000000000
23T.J. HughesRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW6000-200020000%0203.4200000000000043.48%230000000000000
Team Total or Average244508713775101527527042013729311.90%109411616.87142741118468112426910154.91%110900000.67040018109
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Eric ComrieRockford IceHogs (CHI)96210.9022.1054302191930000.750490000
2Drew CommessoRockford IceHogs (CHI)54100.9212.0030001101260000058100
Team Total or Average1410310.9092.0684303293190004148100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10Link
Adam GajanRockford IceHogs (CHI)G2206.05.2004Yes85 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo314.06.2026Pro & Farm1,100,000$928,495$1,100,000$928,495$0$0$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Aidan ThompsonRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2418.02.2002Yes82 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo107.07.2025Pro & Farm975,000$822,984$975,000$822,984$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Alexander LegkovRockford IceHogs (CHI)C2215.03.2004 14:35:48Yes88 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo221.08.2026Pro & Farm800,000$675,269$800,000$675,269$0$0$No800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Artyom LevshunovRockford IceHogs (CHI)D2128.10.2005Yes95 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo207.07.2025Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,181,720$1,400,000$1,181,720$0$0$No1,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole GuttmanRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2706.04.1999No76 Kg175 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo119.07.2026Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,181,720$1,400,000$1,181,720$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Colton DachRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2304.01.2003Yes99 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo219.07.2026Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,181,720$1,400,000$1,181,720$0$0$No1,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Damien CarfagnaRockford IceHogs (CHI)D2412.12.2002Yes84 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo322.08.2026Pro & Farm1,495,000$1,261,909$1,495,000$1,261,909$0$0$No1,495,000$1,495,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dmitri KuzminRockford IceHogs (CHI)D2323.04.2003Yes85 Kg178 CMNoNoAssign Manually28.01.2025NoNo219.07.2026Pro & Farm1,023,750$864,133$1,023,750$864,133$0$0$No1,023,750$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dominic JamesRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/RW2403.07.2002Yes86 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo114.06.2026Pro & Farm800,000$675,269$800,000$675,269$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Drew CommessoRockford IceHogs (CHI)G2419.07.2002Yes82 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo219.07.2026Pro & Farm1,155,000$974,919$1,155,000$974,919$0$0$No1,155,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Eduards TralmaksRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2917.02.1997No95 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo118.08.2026Pro & Farm1,495,000$1,261,909$1,495,000$1,261,909$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Eric Comrie (1 Way Contract)Rockford IceHogs (CHI)G3106.07.1995No83 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo114.08.2025Pro & Farm3,550,000$3,008,158$3,550,000$3,008,158$3,550,000$3,008,158$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Ethan Del MastroRockford IceHogs (CHI)D2315.01.2003Yes95 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo419.07.2026Pro & Farm950,000$801,882$950,000$801,882$0$0$No950,000$950,000$950,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Gavin HayesRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW2214.05.2004Yes80 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo207.07.2025Pro & Farm975,000$822,984$975,000$822,984$0$0$No975,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ilya SafonovRockford IceHogs (CHI)C2530.05.2001 14:34:46No93 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo104.08.2025Pro & Farm800,000$675,269$800,000$675,269$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jiri FelcmanRockford IceHogs (CHI)C2117.04.2005Yes90 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo314.06.2026Pro & Farm975,000$822,984$975,000$822,984$0$0$No975,000$975,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kevin KorchinskiRockford IceHogs (CHI)D2221.06.2004No84 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo419.07.2026Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,181,720$1,400,000$1,181,720$0$0$No1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Konsta HeleniusRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2011.05.2006Yes86 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo207.07.2025Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,181,720$1,400,000$1,181,720$0$0$No1,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Logan Brown (1 Way Contract)Rockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2805.03.1998No103 Kg198 CMNoNoTrade18.07.2026NoNo106.07.2025Pro & Farm1,850,000$1,567,632$1,850,000$1,567,632$1,850,000$1,567,632$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Marcel MarcelRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW2331.10.2003Yes110 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo105.06.2024Pro & Farm850,000$717,473$850,000$717,473$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Martin MisiakRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW2230.09.2004Yes91 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo105.06.2024Pro & Farm1,100,000$928,495$1,100,000$928,495$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Nathan AspinallRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW2030.03.2006Yes94 Kg201 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo207.07.2025Pro & Farm800,000$675,269$800,000$675,269$0$0$No800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick LardisRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW2108.07.2005Yes84 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo105.06.2024Pro & Farm975,000$822,984$975,000$822,984$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah ErlidenRockford IceHogs (CHI)G2109.09.2005 07:26:29Yes83 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo225.01.2026Pro & Farm800,000$675,269$800,000$675,269$0$0$No800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nolan AllanRockford IceHogs (CHI)D2328.04.2003No88 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo119.07.2026Pro & Farm1,100,000$928,495$1,100,000$928,495$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Oliver MooreRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2122.01.2005Yes85 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo207.07.2025Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,181,720$1,400,000$1,181,720$0$0$No1,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Paul LudwinskiRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2223.04.2004Yes78 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo105.06.2024Pro & Farm1,100,000$928,495$1,100,000$928,495$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Phil Kemp (1 Way Contract)Rockford IceHogs (CHI)D2712.02.1999No96 Kg191 CMNoNoTrade26.07.2026NoNo219.07.2026Pro & Farm1,590,000$1,347,316$1,590,000$1,347,316$1,590,000$1,347,316$No1,590,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Roni HirvonenRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2410.01.2002Yes81 Kg178 CMNoNoTrade15.10.2026NoNo106.07.2025Pro & Farm1,155,000$974,919$1,155,000$974,919$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan GreeneRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2321.10.2003Yes89 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo207.07.2025Pro & Farm1,100,000$928,495$1,100,000$928,495$0$0$No1,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan MastRockford IceHogs (CHI)D2314.01.2003Yes100 Kg196 CMNoNoAssign Manually06.07.2025NoNo219.07.2026Pro & Farm840,000$709,032$840,000$709,032$0$0$No840,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam RinzelRockford IceHogs (CHI)D2225.06.2004Yes88 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo207.07.2025Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,181,720$1,400,000$1,181,720$0$0$No1,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Samuel SavoieRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2225.03.2004Yes86 Kg178 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo207.07.2025Pro & Farm975,000$822,984$975,000$822,984$0$0$No975,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Santeri HuovilaRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW2216.07.2004 07:21:23Yes78 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo125.01.2026Pro & Farm800,000$675,269$800,000$675,269$0$0$No------------------Link
Stanislav BerezhnoyRockford IceHogs (CHI)G2307.06.2003 14:36:10Yes99 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo204.08.2025Pro & Farm1,000,000$844,086$1,000,000$844,086$0$0$No1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
T.J. Hughes (1 Way Contract)Rockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2509.11.2001No84 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo222.08.2026Pro & Farm1,950,000$1,652,368$1,950,000$1,652,368$1,950,000$1,652,368$No1,950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tanner LaczynskiRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW2901.06.1997No93 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo118.08.2026Pro & Farm1,495,000$1,261,909$1,495,000$1,261,909$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyson Gross (1 Way Contract)Rockford IceHogs (CHI)C2423.09.2002Yes88 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo322.08.2026Pro & Farm1,700,000$1,440,526$1,700,000$1,440,526$1,700,000$1,440,526$No1,700,000$1,700,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Viking Gustafsson Nyberg (1 Way Contract)Rockford IceHogs (CHI)D2321.09.2003Yes102 Kg198 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo222.08.2026Pro & Farm1,700,000$1,440,526$1,700,000$1,440,526$1,700,000$1,440,526$No1,700,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Wyatt KaiserRockford IceHogs (CHI)D2431.07.2002No86 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo306.07.2025Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,181,720$1,400,000$1,181,720$0$0$No1,400,000$1,400,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total Players Average Age Average Weight Average Height Average Contract Average Year 1 Salary
4023.4889 Kg188 CM1.851,254,344$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line # Left Wing Center Right Wing Time % PHY DF OF
1Colton DachRyan GreeneDominic James86014
2Nick LardisOliver MooreTanner Laczynski9014
3Eduards TralmaksTyson GrossCole Guttman5023
4Konsta HeleniusRyan GreeneMartin Misiak0122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line # Defense Defense Time % PHY DF OF
1Wyatt KaiserArtyom Levshunov33122
2Sam RinzelEthan Del Mastro30122
3Viking Gustafsson NybergDamien Carfagna25122
4Wyatt KaiserArtyom Levshunov12122
Power Play Forward
Line # Left Wing Center Right Wing Time % PHY DF OF
1Colton DachRyan GreeneDominic James50122
2Nick LardisOliver MooreTanner Laczynski50122
Power Play Defense
Line # Defense Defense Time % PHY DF OF
1Wyatt KaiserOliver Moore50122
2Sam RinzelRyan Greene50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line # Center Wing Time % PHY DF OF
1Ryan GreeneColton Dach50122
2Dominic JamesOliver Moore50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line # Defense Defense Time % PHY DF OF
1Wyatt KaiserArtyom Levshunov50122
2Sam RinzelEthan Del Mastro50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line # Wing Time % PHY DF OF Defense Defense Time % PHY DF OF
1Ryan Greene50122Wyatt KaiserArtyom Levshunov50122
2Colton Dach50122Sam RinzelEthan Del Mastro50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line # Center Wing Time % PHY DF OF
1Ryan GreeneColton Dach50122
2Dominic JamesOliver Moore50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line # Defense Defense Time % PHY DF OF
1Wyatt KaiserSam Rinzel50122
2Ethan Del MastroArtyom Levshunov50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left Wing Center Right Wing Defense Defense
Colton DachRyan GreeneTanner LaczynskiTyson GrossWyatt Kaiser
Last Minutes Defensive
Left Wing Center Right Wing Defense Defense
Eduards TralmaksTyson GrossCole GuttmanArtyom LevshunovSam Rinzel
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlay Penalty Kill
Ryan Greene, Colton Dach, Dominic JamesRyan Greene, Colton DachRyan Greene
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlay Penalty Kill
Wyatt Kaiser, Artyom Levshunov, Sam RinzelWyatt KaiserArtyom Levshunov, Sam Rinzel
Penalty Shots
Ryan Greene, Colton Dach, Dominic James, Oliver Moore, Nick Lardis
Goalie
#1 : Eric Comrie, #2 : Stanislav Berezhnoy
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan Greene, Colton Dach, Dominic James, Oliver Moore, Nick Lardis, Tanner Laczynski, Tanner Laczynski, Tyson Gross, Eduards Tralmaks, Cole Guttman, Konsta Helenius
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Wyatt Kaiser, Artyom Levshunov, Sam Rinzel, Ethan Del Mastro, Viking Gustafsson Nyberg


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Chicago Wolves330000001037110000003212200000071661.00010182801211712010315813112985117125013215.38%6183.33%126447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
2Colorado Eagles3210000012841010000034-12200000094540.6671221330021171207615813112988427265111436.36%12191.67%026447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
3Grand Rapids Griffins1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.00036900211712026158131129831310155240.00%4175.00%026447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
4Iowa Wild11000000404110000004040000000000021.00047110121171204015813112981472147114.29%10100.00%026447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
5Manitoba Moose22000000835110000003211100000051441.0008122000211712065158131129839812567228.57%6266.67%026447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
6Milwaukee Admirals21000001880110000004311000000145-130.75081422002117120611581311298452427429333.33%6183.33%026447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
7Texas Stars211000005411010000034-11100000020220.500591401211712051158131129855231247500.00%5260.00%026447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
Total1410300001503020642000002015586100001301515210.75050871370321171204221581311298319109101275571424.56%40880.00%126447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
_Since Last GM Reset1410300001503020642000002015586100001301515210.75050871370321171204221581311298319109101275571424.56%40880.00%126447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
_Vs Conference1410300001503020642000002015586100001301515210.75050871370321171204221581311298319109101275571424.56%40880.00%126447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
_Vs Division1010300001372314542000001713456100001201010211.050376310002211712029315813112982378979210391025.64%30680.00%026447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996

Total For Players
Games Played Points Streak Goals Assists Points Shots For Shots Against Shots Blocked Penalty Minutes Hits Empty Net Goals Shutouts
1421L1508713742231910910127503
All Games
GP W L OTW OTL SOWSOL GF GA
1410300015030
Home Games
GP W L OTW OTL SOWSOL GF GA
64200002015
Visitor Games
GP W L OTW OTL SOWSOL GF GA
86100013015
Last 10 Games
W L OTW OTL SOWSOL
630001
Power Play Attemps Power Play Goals Power Play % Penalty Kill Attemps Penalty Kill Goals Against Penalty Kill % Penalty Kill Goals For
571424.56%40880.00%1
Shots 1 Period Shots 2 Period Shots 3 Period Shots 4+ Period Goals 1 Period Goals 2 Period Goals 3 Period Goals 4+ Period
15813112982117120
Face Offs
Won Offensive Zone Total Offensive Won Offensive % Won Defensif Zone Total Defensive Won Defensive % Won Neutral Zone Total Neutral Won Neutral %
26447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%
Puck Time
In Offensive Zone Control In Offensive Zone In Defensive Zone Control In Defensive Zone In Neutral Zone Control In Neutral Zone
37326229110017996


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
510Chicago Wolves2Rockford IceHogs3BWBoxScore
727Rockford IceHogs6Colorado Eagles2AWBoxScore
943Iowa Wild0Rockford IceHogs4BWBoxScore
1057Rockford IceHogs5Manitoba Moose1AWBoxScore
1267Rockford IceHogs4Chicago Wolves0AWBoxScore
1481Manitoba Moose2Rockford IceHogs3BWBoxScore
16102Colorado Eagles4Rockford IceHogs3BLBoxScore
17108Rockford IceHogs4Milwaukee Admirals5ALXXBoxScore
19129Rockford IceHogs3Chicago Wolves1AWBoxScore
21146Texas Stars4Rockford IceHogs3BLBoxScore
23167Milwaukee Admirals3Rockford IceHogs4BWBoxScore
25184Rockford IceHogs3Colorado Eagles2AWBoxScore
26191Rockford IceHogs2Texas Stars0AWBoxScore
28205Rockford IceHogs3Grand Rapids Griffins4ALBoxScore
30224Manitoba Moose-Rockford IceHogs-
32243Chicago Wolves-Rockford IceHogs-
34259Rockford IceHogs-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
36274Rockford IceHogs-Ontario Reign-
38288San Diego Gulls-Rockford IceHogs-
40310San Jose Barracuda-Rockford IceHogs-
44338Utica Comets-Rockford IceHogs-
46348Rockford IceHogs-Texas Stars-
48362Texas Stars-Rockford IceHogs-
50386Belleville Senators-Rockford IceHogs-
52406Rockford IceHogs-Manitoba Moose-
54418Iowa Wild-Rockford IceHogs-
56439Rockford IceHogs-San Jose Barracuda-
58451Rockford IceHogs-Iowa Wild-
59461Texas Stars-Rockford IceHogs-
62484Henderson Silver Knights-Rockford IceHogs-
63497Rockford IceHogs-Abbotsford Canucks-
65516Grand Rapids Griffins-Rockford IceHogs-
68535Rockford IceHogs-Springfield Thunderbirds-
69549Syracuse Crunch-Rockford IceHogs-
71569San Jose Barracuda-Rockford IceHogs-
73583Rockford IceHogs-San Diego Gulls-
74596Rockford IceHogs-San Jose Barracuda-
76612Chicago Wolves-Rockford IceHogs-
79642Iowa Wild-Rockford IceHogs-
81652Rockford IceHogs-Iowa Wild-
83675Tucson Roadrunners-Rockford IceHogs-
89694Rockford IceHogs-Henderson Silver Knights-
91707Rockford IceHogs-Tucson Roadrunners-
92715Charlotte Checkers-Rockford IceHogs-
94742Cleveland Monsters-Rockford IceHogs-
95752Rockford IceHogs-Rochester Americans-
97769Rockford IceHogs-Milwaukee Admirals-
99778Colorado Eagles-Rockford IceHogs-
101802Tucson Roadrunners-Rockford IceHogs-
104821Rockford IceHogs-Grand Rapids Griffins-
106832Rockford IceHogs-Manitoba Moose-
107841Colorado Eagles-Rockford IceHogs-
110868Hartford Wolf Pack-Rockford IceHogs-
111877Rockford IceHogs-Iowa Wild-
114897Rockford IceHogs-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
115904Grand Rapids Griffins-Rockford IceHogs-
118925Rockford IceHogs-Chicago Wolves-
119936Grand Rapids Griffins-Rockford IceHogs-
121956Rockford IceHogs-Colorado Eagles-
123968Ontario Reign-Rockford IceHogs-
127995Milwaukee Admirals-Rockford IceHogs-
1281009Rockford IceHogs-Calgary Wranglers-
1301026Manitoba Moose-Rockford IceHogs-
1321038Rockford IceHogs-Abbotsford Canucks-
1351059Henderson Silver Knights-Rockford IceHogs-
1361067Rockford IceHogs-Toronto Marlies-
1401092Laval Rocket-Rockford IceHogs-
1431113Rockford IceHogs-Texas Stars-
1441125Bakersfield Condors-Rockford IceHogs-
1481144Rockford IceHogs-Hamilton Hammers-
1491158Abbotsford Canucks-Rockford IceHogs-
1501163Rockford IceHogs-Bakersfield Condors-
1521184Rockford IceHogs-Milwaukee Admirals-
1541192Milwaukee Admirals-Rockford IceHogs-
1601218Bakersfield Condors-Rockford IceHogs-
1611228Rockford IceHogs-San Diego Gulls-
1641250Ontario Reign-Rockford IceHogs-
1681259Rockford IceHogs-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
1691264Rockford IceHogs-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
1711271Rockford IceHogs-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1731289Rockford IceHogs-Providence Bruins-
1751296Coachella Valley Firebirds-Rockford IceHogs-
1821325Coachella Valley Firebirds-Rockford IceHogs-
1831329Rockford IceHogs-Hershey Bears-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3020
Attendance10,3533,281
Attendance PCT86.28%54.68%

Income
Home Games Left Average Attendance - % Average Income per Game Year to Date Revenue Capacity Team Popularity
36 2272 - 75.74% 86,522$519,131$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date Expenses Players Total Salaries Players Total Average Salaries Coaches Salaries
745,793$ 3,783,375$ 3,783,375$ 0$
Salary Cap Per Days Salary Cap To Date Players In Salary Cap Players Out of Salary Cap
0$ 589,889$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue Remaining Season Days Expenses Per Days Estimated Season Expenses
3,114,786$ 157 25,717$ 4,037,569$




Rockford IceHogs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Landon Slaggert1596261123665512621141914.80%20243415.31681433000115346.15%11.0100
2Colton Dach1234168109488525823035011.71%23214617.451020307310137155.13%01.0201
3Zach Sanford164385896677315115533311.41%19281617.1866123710166148.91%00.6845
4Ethan Del Mastro163286593419022912523611.86%150328620.171318311140113330%00.5700
5Jakub Vrana7840408034144413829213.70%18169621.75513184500079156.13%00.9411

Rockford IceHogs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Drew Commesso81591540.8992.0947274816516350320.77818
2Eric Comrie5442920.9072.1832140811712630100.8899
3Vitek Vanecek3326520.9062.071918036670201100
4Petr Cech62100.8922.222160187400000

Rockford IceHogs Career Team Stats

Overall Home Visitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
248251180435125818276412490313113498364127901220124844012425846272038101836512234879979073048170748456115022885719.79%2544582.28%21517264957.27%1237217556.87%723124558.07%2164153917415791057551
2582621203320332174158413250211017392814130701210159827713733260493619130104936282297392890620191753470815762726624.26%2793986.02%21705298357.16%1385238957.97%752130857.49%2131151017605831051543
2614103000015030206420000020155861000013015152150871370321171204221581311298319109101275571424.56%40880.00%126447755.35%21840653.69%12721758.53%37326229110017996
Total Regular Season178123330767264038625488601605241327205122906317024313131811322826401153179342025220417018559219301849176576394311271370335361713722.20%5739283.94%53486610957.06%2840497057.14%1602277057.83%466933123794126322881191
Playoff
24271611000008879915105000005139121266000003740-33288156244023924241736239237247136601762395241071614.95%1001585.00%244783953.28%42384050.36%25043857.08%672477632194338171
24271611000008879915105000005139121266000003740-33288156244023924241736239237247136601762395241071614.95%1001585.00%244783953.28%42384050.36%25043857.08%672477632194338171
25151050000046271985300000221397520000024141020468312913112015047916014617304128911632050918.00%45882.22%130753557.38%27650354.87%12722556.44%37926533110818997
Total Playoff6942270000022218537382513000001249133311714000009894484222395617178968632195163862066726173244159413682644115.53%2453884.49%51201221354.27%1122218351.40%627110156.95%172412201596498867440

Rockford IceHogs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Colin Blackwell5428386614126014022412.50%6119222.0946104000004251.99%21.1100
2Zach Sanford692130512416357615014.00%13144120.884482600046060.19%20.7100
3Reese Johnson5018264416501448014412.50%4102720.552682020244046.79%00.8600
4Taylor Hall54142842-424744811811.86%6122322.66610162602242246.00%00.6900
5Landon Slaggert692120411524677919910.55%1798814.331231100003040.51%00.8300

Rockford IceHogs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Drew Commesso88482880.8783.09480908248202808000
2Cam Gray2016040.9211.521260003240400000
3Vitek Vanecek75200.9391.58418021118000100
4Eric Comrie85210.9351.88479211523100000
5Petr Cech200400.8274.38493003620800000