Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!

New York Rangers
GP: 14 | W: 8 | L: 5 | OTL: 1 | P: 17
GF: 41 | GA: 41 | PP%: 30.19% | PK%: 86.96%
GM : Marcel | Morale : 45 | Team Overall : 76
Next Games #227 vs Edmonton Oilers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
New York Rangers
8-5-1, 17pts
3
FINAL
4 Ottawa Senators
7-5-1, 15pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
4-3-0Home Record3-4-0
4-2-1Away Record4-1-1
5-4-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.93Goals Per Game3.08
2.93Goals Against Per Game2.85
30.19%Power Play Percentage33.33%
86.96%Penalty Kill Percentage84.91%
Los Angeles Kings
1-7-3, 5pts
3
FINAL
4 New York Rangers
8-5-1, 17pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record4-3-0
0-5-3Away Record4-2-1
1-6-3Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.55Goals Per Game2.93
4.36Goals Against Per Game2.93
9.52%Power Play Percentage30.19%
76.60%Penalty Kill Percentage86.96%
Edmonton Oilers
3-8-1, 7pts
Day 34
New York Rangers
8-5-1, 17pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
1-5-1Home Record4-3-0
2-3-0Away Record4-2-1
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.67Goals Per Game2.93
3.08Goals Against Per Game2.93
13.89%Power Play Percentage30.19%
81.48%Penalty Kill Percentage86.96%
St. Louis Blues
4-7-1, 9pts
Day 36
New York Rangers
8-5-1, 17pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-4-1Home Record4-3-0
3-3-0Away Record4-2-1
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.93
3.58Goals Against Per Game2.93
20.41%Power Play Percentage30.19%
80.49%Penalty Kill Percentage86.96%
Philadelphia Flyers
8-5-1, 17pts
Day 38
New York Rangers
8-5-1, 17pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
6-2-0Home Record4-3-0
2-3-1Away Record4-2-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.64Goals Per Game2.93
3.43Goals Against Per Game2.93
18.00%Power Play Percentage30.19%
76.81%Penalty Kill Percentage86.96%
Team Leaders
Noah DobsonGoals
Noah Dobson
9
Jacob TroubaAssists
Jacob Trouba
15
Noah DobsonPoints
Noah Dobson
21
Jack RoslovicPlus/Minus
Jack Roslovic
4
Igor ShestyorkinWins
Igor Shestyorkin
5
Joseph WollSave Percentage
Joseph Woll
0.894

Team Stats
Goals For
41
2.93 GFG
Shots For
354
25.29 Avg
Power Play Percentage
30.2%
16 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.6%
Goals Against
41
2.93 GAA
Shots Against
372
26.57 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
87.0%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.3%
Team Info

General ManagerMarcel
CoachBarry Trotz
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainArtemi Panarin
Assistant #1Adam Fox
Assistant #2Mika Zibanejad


Arena Info

NameMadison Square Garden
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,025
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team30
Contract Limit54 / 70
Prospects17


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap74,616,250$
Available Salary Cap8,883,750$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue11,194,673$
Year To Date Expenses11,748,039$
Estimated Season Revenue55,973,365$
Estimated Season Expenses65,515,408$
Current Bank Account115,605,637$
Projected Bank Account106,112,709$


Team History

This Season8-5-1 (17PTS)
History103-67-18 (0.548%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)35-16
Stanley Cup2


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mika Zibanejad (A)XXX96.007440938282949491798489748790860488303326,468,000$
2Artemi Panarin (C)XX96.006440908071929092438985648686760488003525,900,000$
3Jack RoslovicXX99.007240937979878688807984708485750487902913,750,000$
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsXX99.0065558979779094857281807381908604879N03326,400,000$
5Alexis LafreniereXX100.007340908480898487508081728475650487802523,000,000$
6Eric RobinsonXX100.008140977884828579506977757883730487503111,800,000$
7Alexandre TexierXXX100.007440807881848178507672717680700487402722,900,000$
8Mason AppletonXX100.007840727980858476507170757580700487403031,100,000$
9Mathieu JosephXX100.008355927877838172507266747280700487302913,000,000$
10Noah Laba (R)X100.00785579758985757576757074735550042720232900,000$
11Brandon DuhaimeXX100.008086657483828370506565757070600447102911,950,000$
12Martin PospisilXXX100.008655817675816968506363666960500226702722,450,000$
13Noah DobsonX100.007040769484928589407475958978680488302614,750,000$
14Jacob TroubaX100.007555798683949287407173928588780498203223,250,000$
15Adam Fox (A)X100.006940908974928389408072838678740488002867,250,000$
16K'Andre MillerX100.007542698687928485407268918275650488002613,100,000$
17Olli MaattaX100.006040927781878774406960777388780487403221,200,000$
18Ryan LindgrenX100.006865687977888671406057857280700487402832,700,000$
Scratches
1Cole SmithXX80.268763757980858276506772777675650377403121,200,000$
2Erik GudbransonX100.006455807286878470405656786990860337303411,200,000$
3Matthew RobertsonX100.007540747586877777406564787558500307302531,750,000$
Farm Team
1Jaroslav Chmelar (R)XX96.007855837392776569406366686955500366702341,000,000$
2Matt Rempe (R)XXX98.54865583669876696843616366666050028660243950,000$
3Trevor Connelly (R)XX97.006041727161606065446560606450500376102021,400,000$
4Adam Sykora (R)XXX100.00614271706063616442625758645050037600221800,000$
5Ryan Bottrill (R)XXX96.00604070646460606040606060605050036590222775,000$
6Bryce McConnell-Barker (R)XXX98.00584272656564626242565751615050036580222975,000$
7Jake LeschyshynXXX100.00544272636269676159545750605550036580271997,500$
8Brett Berard (R)XX100.00544563685562596342615450625150036580243950,000$
9Victor Mancini (R)X100.006655847190836769405753686758500366702431,000,000$
10Drew Fortescue (R)X100.00614076758384606740565366685550036660213975,000$
11Brandon ScanlinX100.00624563617068666140464662595550036590271840,000$
12Caleb MacDonald (R)X100.006549606074656361404745625851500365902421,000,000$
13Matt Basgall (R)X100.006040707063605754404444665951500365802421,100,000$
14Hank Kempf (R)X100.00614070656561585340444262565250033570241775,000$
15Anthony Kehrer (R)X100.00604070646561585240434260555250033570242800,000$
16Lukas Gustafsson (R)X100.006040706564605752404442615651500365702421,200,000$
17Adam EdstromXX90.607640847093786969506365686860500226702611,000,000$
18Brennan Othmann (R)XX72.657055757681816468406264646960500266602321,000,000$
19Dylan Roobroeck (R)XXX94.03625657597165636442605651605050027580222800,000$
20Brody Lamb (R)XX100.00604070656459565641515254585050026560232900,000$
21Kalle Vaisanen (R)XX100.00604073606664625641515251565150026550231900,000$
22Maxim Barbashyov (R)XX100.00604070656359565040505054555050026550232850,000$
23Bobby TrivignoXX100.00555555555555555540555555555555026550271840,000$
24Ryan Miller (R)X100.00604070656354505140505053555050026540193850,000$
25Chris Hedden (R)X100.005940706762605750404342615651500265602421,200,000$
26Simon KjellbergX100.00555555555555555540555555555555026550261840,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.1568477672747571694662616768645903767
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Igor Shestyorkin98.50949092799392929291938777700338303146,698,250$
2Joseph Woll98.50868687869086838385888370630527802822,150,000$
Scratches
1Kaapo Kahkonen100.0073707567727173697173746053033660302950,000$
Farm Team
1Talyn Boyko (R)96.0059555570605554505658505150039530242900,000$
2Hugo Ollas (R)100.0055555555555555554055555555031500242840,000$
3Filip Larsson98.5065585564615959546160555550029550281800,000$
4Olof Lindbom100.0055555555555555554055555555034500262840,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.797067686869686765636966605703662
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barry Trotz1111111CAN6211,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Noah DobsonNew York RangersD14912210209164282521.43%2834324.5075122641000038130%000001.2201000133
2Jacob TroubaNew York RangersD1431518011524152342013.04%2034324.5219101541000037000%000001.0500001320
3Jack RoslovicNew York RangersC/RW1465114407203082620.00%430021.442247410001360148.16%35300000.7312000102
4Alexis LafreniereNew York RangersLW/RW146410380121627112022.22%026819.142024300000141036.36%2200000.7511000020
5Mika ZibanejadNew York RangersC/LW/RW145510-240292739102512.82%433624.011235410000391049.41%42300100.6022000111
6K'Andre MillerNew York RangersD14257-218032131971810.53%1830721.952241442000030000%000000.4600000100
7Ryan Nugent-HopkinsNew York RangersC/LW14347-2409102972010.34%330621.911239410000262052.17%2300000.4612000000
8Alexandre TexierNew York RangersC/LW/RW14246-1040718244168.33%118613.35022014000021033.92%17100000.6400000000
9Adam FoxNew York RangersD14055-220719168170%1431322.420331142000038000%000000.3200000000
10Artemi PanarinNew York RangersLW/RW14235-140149219239.52%033624.040112410000391040.00%2000000.3002000000
11Eric RobinsonNew York RangersLW/RW140441802692513260%125818.45011540000000031.25%1600000.3100000000
12Mason AppletonNew York RangersC/RW14022-1040911147200%216912.1300001000000040.00%500000.2400000000
13Mathieu JosephNew York RangersLW/RW14022-720679550%21087.7800000000000033.33%900000.3700000000
14Olli MaattaNew York RangersD14112-980113102410.00%619714.1300000000011000%000000.2000000000
15Ryan LindgrenNew York RangersD14112-980218104510.00%1318613.330000000000000%000000.2100000000
16Brandon DuhaimeNew York RangersLW/RW8000-140425100%0435.4300000000000050.00%20000000000000
17Cole SmithNew York RangersLW/RW7000-320945590%17410.6100001000000040.00%50000000000000
18Erik GudbransonNew York RangersD6000000000000%030.550000100000000%00000000000000
19Martin PospisilNew York RangersC/LW/RW4000-120201030%1297.39000000000000100.00%10000000000000
20Matthew RobertsonNew York RangersD6000000000000%000.150000000000000%00000000000000
21Noah LabaNew York RangersC11000-300535140%0494.5100000000000064.58%480000000000000
Team Total or Average2524072112-5499523322035411428611.30%118416416.531629459842800013157446.45%109800100.54510001786
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShestyorkinNew York Rangers105310.8922.8854100262400000.3336102000
2Joseph WollNew York Rangers63200.8942.6831300141320100.7504410000
Team Total or Average168510.8922.818550040372010101412000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10Link
Adam Fox (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD2817.02.1998No82 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes606.07.2025Pro & Farm7,250,000$6,143,421$7,250,000$6,143,421$7,250,000$6,143,421$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Alexandre Texier (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW/RW2713.09.1999No89 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes203.08.2026Pro & Farm2,900,000$2,457,368$2,900,000$2,457,368$2,900,000$2,457,368$No2,900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alexis Lafreniere (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW2511.10.2001No89 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes205.06.2024Pro & Farm3,000,000$2,542,105$3,000,000$2,542,105$3,000,000$2,542,105$No3,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Artemi Panarin (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW3530.10.1991No80 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes206.07.2025Pro & Farm5,900,000$4,999,474$5,900,000$4,999,474$5,900,000$4,999,474$No5,900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brandon Duhaime (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW2922.05.1997No95 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes127.08.2025Pro & Farm1,950,000$1,652,368$1,950,000$1,652,368$1,950,000$1,652,368$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole Smith (Out of Payroll)New York RangersLW/RW3128.10.1995No88 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign Manually31.10.2024YesYes220.08.2026Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,016,842$1,200,000$1,016,842$0$0$Yes1,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Eric Robinson (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW3114.06.1995No100 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign Manually31.10.2024YesYes120.08.2025Pro & Farm1,800,000$1,525,263$1,800,000$1,525,263$1,800,000$1,525,263$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Erik GudbransonNew York RangersD3407.01.1992No101 Kg196 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes121.08.2026Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,016,842$1,200,000$1,016,842$1,200,000$1,016,842$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Igor Shestyorkin (1 Way Contract)New York RangersG3130.12.1995No88 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes405.06.2024Pro & Farm6,698,250$5,675,886$6,698,250$5,675,886$6,698,250$5,675,886$No6,698,250$6,698,250$6,698,250$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jack Roslovic (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/RW2929.01.1997No90 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes105.06.2024Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,177,632$3,750,000$3,177,632$3,750,000$3,177,632$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD3226.02.1994No96 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes205.06.2024Pro & Farm3,250,000$2,753,947$3,250,000$2,753,947$3,250,000$2,753,947$No3,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joseph Woll (1 Way Contract)New York RangersG2812.07.1998No96 Kg191 CMNoNoTrade05.08.2025YesYes205.06.2024Pro & Farm2,150,000$1,821,842$2,150,000$1,821,842$2,150,000$1,821,842$No2,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
K'Andre Miller (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD2621.01.2000No95 Kg196 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes105.06.2024Pro & Farm3,100,000$2,626,842$3,100,000$2,626,842$3,100,000$2,626,842$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Kaapo KahkonenNew York RangersG3016.08.1996No98 Kg188 CMNoNoWaiverYesYes219.08.2026Pro & Farm950,000$805,000$950,000$805,000$950,000$805,000$No950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Martin Pospisil (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW/RW2719.11.1999No78 Kg188 CMNoNoWaiverYesYes205.06.2024Pro & Farm2,450,000$2,076,053$2,450,000$2,076,053$2,450,000$2,076,053$No2,450,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mason AppletonNew York RangersC/RW3015.01.1996No89 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes320.08.2026Pro & Farm1,100,000$932,105$1,100,000$932,105$1,100,000$932,105$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mathieu Joseph (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW2909.02.1997No86 Kg185 CMNoNoTrade26.11.2025YesYes105.06.2024Pro & Farm3,000,000$2,542,105$3,000,000$2,542,105$3,000,000$2,542,105$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew Robertson (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD2509.03.2001No95 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes319.07.2026Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,482,895$1,750,000$1,482,895$1,750,000$1,482,895$No1,750,000$1,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mika Zibanejad (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW/RW3318.04.1993No92 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes205.06.2024Pro & Farm6,468,000$5,480,779$6,468,000$5,480,779$6,468,000$5,480,779$No6,468,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Noah Dobson (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD2607.01.2000No91 Kg193 CMNoNoTrade04.08.2025YesYes105.06.2024Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,025,000$4,750,000$4,025,000$4,750,000$4,025,000$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah LabaNew York RangersC2304.08.2003Yes97 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo207.07.2025Pro & Farm900,000$762,632$900,000$762,632$900,000$762,632$No900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Olli MaattaNew York RangersD3222.08.1994No95 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign Manually07.03.2026YesYes220.08.2026Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,016,842$1,200,000$1,016,842$1,200,000$1,016,842$No1,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Lindgren (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD2811.02.1998No88 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes306.07.2025Pro & Farm2,700,000$2,287,895$2,700,000$2,287,895$2,700,000$2,287,895$No2,700,000$2,700,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW3312.04.1993No87 Kg185 CMYesNoAssign ManuallyYesYes203.08.2026Pro & Farm6,400,000$5,423,158$6,400,000$5,423,158$6,400,000$5,423,158$No6,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2429.2591 Kg188 CM2.083,159,010$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,816,250$56,266,250$19,498,250$13,948,250$7,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinMika ZibanejadRyan Nugent-Hopkins40014
2Alexis LafreniereJack RoslovicEric Robinson34023
3Mason AppletonAlexandre TexierMathieu Joseph20122
4Brandon DuhaimeNoah LabaMartin Pospisil6131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaNoah Dobson40014
2K'Andre MillerAdam Fox35023
3Olli MaattaRyan Lindgren25032
4Jacob TroubaNoah Dobson0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinMika ZibanejadRyan Nugent-Hopkins50014
2Eric RobinsonJack RoslovicAlexandre Texier50023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaNoah Dobson50014
2K'Andre MillerAdam Fox50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika ZibanejadArtemi Panarin50122
2Jack RoslovicAlexis Lafreniere50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaNoah Dobson50122
2K'Andre MillerAdam Fox50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika Zibanejad50122Jacob TroubaNoah Dobson50122
2Jack Roslovic50122K'Andre MillerAdam Fox50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika ZibanejadArtemi Panarin50023
2Jack RoslovicAlexis Lafreniere50032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaNoah Dobson50014
2K'Andre MillerAdam Fox50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinJack RoslovicMika ZibanejadJacob TroubaNoah Dobson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinJack RoslovicMika ZibanejadJacob TroubaNoah Dobson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alexis Lafreniere, Eric Robinson, Alexandre TexierAlexis Lafreniere, Eric RobinsonAlexis Lafreniere
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Fox, Olli Maatta, Ryan LindgrenAdam FoxAdam Fox, Olli Maatta
Penalty Shots
Mika Zibanejad, Artemi Panarin, Jack Roslovic, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Alexis Lafreniere
Goalie
#1 : Joseph Woll, #2 : Igor Shestyorkin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mika Zibanejad, Artemi Panarin, Jack Roslovic, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Alexis Lafreniere, Eric Robinson, Eric Robinson, Alexandre Texier, Mason Appleton, Mathieu Joseph, Noah Laba
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jacob Trouba, Noah Dobson, K'Andre Miller, Adam Fox, Olli Maatta


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks1010000003-31010000003-30000000000000.00000000000024143703011615300.00%30100.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2417236115
2Boston Bruins1010000005-5000000000001010000005-500.000000000000208210029141015300.00%5180.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2115267115
3Columbus Blue Jackets11000000514000000000001100000051421.0005813001130328816033610273133.33%50100.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2317247115
4Detroit Red Wings11000000422000000000001100000042221.000471100220019451003166146233.33%30100.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2114258126
5Los Angeles Kings10000010431100000104310000000000021.00045900201236216852486196350.00%30100.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2618247136
6New Jersey Devils1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.00000000000027891001851113300.00%30100.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2517236116
7New York Islanders10001000431100010004310000000000021.000471100012118169233188183133.33%4175.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2618257126
8Ottawa Senators1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.50034700120315283826102124250.00%10100.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2315297126
9Tampa Bay Lightning21100000541211000005410000000000020.500510150003204719131505210143910330.00%7185.71%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%473348132311
10Toronto Maple Leafs10001000431000000000001000100043121.000481200201129126742754203133.33%10100.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2619236136
11Utah Mammoth11000000541110000005410000000000021.0005101500131030911100251281322100.00%4175.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2316226146
12Vancouver Canucks1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.0004711000220298101102858154125.00%4250.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2215247126
13Washington Capitals11000000312000000000001100000031221.00036900102028710110168613300.00%30100.00%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2618216126
Total14550201141410723010102223-17320100119181170.6074172113001014147354121971271937211899233531630.19%46686.96%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%3392373439917385
_Since Last GM Reset14550201141410723010102223-17320100119181170.6074172113001014147354121971271937211899233531630.19%46686.96%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%3392373439917385
_Vs Conference10430200128253311010009727320100119181130.6502850780079105235696791142658271171381026.32%32390.63%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%2411692487012159
_Vs Division421010001275100010004313210000084460.750122133002271105243346210037357112216.67%15193.33%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%1017194274723

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1417W141721133543721189923300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
145520114141
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72310102223
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73210011918
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
531630.19%46686.96%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
12197127191014147
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
21943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3392373439917385


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14New York Rangers0Boston Bruins5ALBoxScore
311Tampa Bay Lightning1New York Rangers3BWBoxScore
421New York Rangers4Detroit Red Wings2AWBoxScore
637Utah Mammoth4New York Rangers5BWBoxScore
846New York Islanders3New York Rangers4BWXBoxScore
1166New York Rangers3Washington Capitals1AWBoxScore
1384Vancouver Canucks6New York Rangers4BLBoxScore
1595Tampa Bay Lightning3New York Rangers2BLBoxScore
17108New York Rangers0New Jersey Devils2ALBoxScore
19129New York Rangers5Columbus Blue Jackets1AWBoxScore
21138Anaheim Ducks3New York Rangers0BLBoxScore
24156New York Rangers4Toronto Maple Leafs3AWXBoxScore
26170New York Rangers3Ottawa Senators4ALXXBoxScore
28185Los Angeles Kings3New York Rangers4BWXXBoxScore
34227Edmonton Oilers-New York Rangers-
36243St. Louis Blues-New York Rangers-
38254Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
40275New York Rangers-Seattle Kraken-
42283New York Rangers-Edmonton Oilers-
44295New York Rangers-Calgary Flames-
46311New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
49331Montreal Canadiens-New York Rangers-
55376Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
58390New York Rangers-Buffalo Sabres-
59400New York Rangers-Chicago Blackhawks-
60423Calgary Flames-New York Rangers-
62432Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
65459San Jose Sharks-New York Rangers-
67470Colorado Avalanche-New York Rangers-
69484New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
70490New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
73510New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
75528Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
77536New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
78547New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
80564Nashville Predators-New York Rangers-
82576New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
84591New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
89616New York Rangers-St. Louis Blues-
91633Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
93642New York Rangers-Dallas Stars-
96669Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
98683New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
100700Chicago Blackhawks-New York Rangers-
102716New York Rangers-San Jose Sharks-
104726New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
105729New York Rangers-Anaheim Ducks-
109763Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
110772Dallas Stars-New York Rangers-
112789Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
114807New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
116820New York Rangers-Minnesota Wild-
118833Seattle Kraken-New York Rangers-
120848Florida Panthers-New York Rangers-
122863New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
123871New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
127893Winnipeg Jets-New York Rangers-
132911New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
134927New York Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
135930Buffalo Sabres-New York Rangers-
138957New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
140968New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
141981New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
143994New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
1461015Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
1481033New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
1511049Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
1541075New York Rangers-Buffalo Sabres-
1551083Vegas Golden Knights-New York Rangers-
1571094New York Rangers-Utah Mammoth-
1591113New York Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
1611133New York Rangers-Vegas Golden Knights-
1641152Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers-
1661169Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Rangers-
1681179Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
1691189Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
1711197New York Rangers-Nashville Predators-
1731216New York Rangers-Florida Panthers-
1751233New York Rangers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1771246Minnesota Wild-New York Rangers-
1801268New York Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
1821286Florida Panthers-New York Rangers-
1851307Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
1891331Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price94603426199
Attendance36,52831,85912,75624,9776,052
Attendance PCT86.97%91.03%91.11%89.20%86.46%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 16025 - 89.03% 1,599,239$11,194,673$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,748,039$ 75,816,250$ 75,816,250$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
74,616,250$ 11,512,349$ 0$ 23 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
55,973,365$ 161 406,928$ 65,515,408$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
68,646,773$ 115,605,637$ 106,112,709$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
74,616,250$ 8,883,750$ 83,500,000$ 12,916,250$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mika ZibanejadAGE:33PO:0OV:83
Artemi PanarinAGE:35PO:0OV:80
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Alexis LafreniereAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Eric RobinsonAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Alexandre TexierAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Cole SmithAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Mathieu JosephAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Brandon DuhaimeAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Martin PospisilAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Adam EdstromAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Jaroslav Chmelar (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:67
Brennan Othmann (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:66
Matt Rempe (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:66
Trevor Connelly (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Ryan Bottrill (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Bryce McConnell-Barker (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Jake LeschyshynAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Dylan Roobroeck (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Brett Berard (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Brody Lamb (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Kalle Vaisanen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Maxim Barbashyov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Bobby TrivignoAGE:27PO:0OV:55
Mika ZibanejadAGE:33PO:0OV:83
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Alexandre TexierAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Mason AppletonAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Noah Laba (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:72
Martin PospisilAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Matt Rempe (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:66
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Ryan Bottrill (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Bryce McConnell-Barker (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Jake LeschyshynAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Dylan Roobroeck (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Ryan Miller (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:54
Mika ZibanejadAGE:33PO:0OV:83
Artemi PanarinAGE:35PO:0OV:80
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Alexis LafreniereAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Eric RobinsonAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Alexandre TexierAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Cole SmithAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Mason AppletonAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Mathieu JosephAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Brandon DuhaimeAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Martin PospisilAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Adam EdstromAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Jaroslav Chmelar (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:67
Brennan Othmann (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:66
Matt Rempe (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:66
Trevor Connelly (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Ryan Bottrill (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Bryce McConnell-Barker (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Jake LeschyshynAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Dylan Roobroeck (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Brett Berard (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Brody Lamb (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Kalle Vaisanen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Maxim Barbashyov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Bobby TrivignoAGE:27PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Noah DobsonAGE:26PO:0OV:83
Jacob TroubaAGE:32PO:0OV:82
Adam FoxAGE:28PO:0OV:80
K'Andre MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Olli MaattaAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Ryan LindgrenAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Erik GudbransonAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Matthew RobertsonAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Victor Mancini (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Drew Fortescue (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:66
Brandon ScanlinAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Caleb MacDonald (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Matt Basgall (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Hank Kempf (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Anthony Kehrer (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Lukas Gustafsson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Chris Hedden (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Simon KjellbergAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Igor ShestyorkinAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Joseph WollAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Filip LarssonAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Talyn Boyko (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:53
Olof LindbomAGE:26PO:0OV:50
Hugo Ollas (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Brody PepoyNew York Rangers00
Doman SzongothNew York Rangers00
Gleb PugachyovNew York Rangers00
Gregor BiberNew York Rangers00
Luke AshtonNew York Rangers00
Luke VlooswykNew York Rangers20251920Link
Malcolm SpenceNew York Rangers202539006.03.2026Link
Matous KucharcikNew York Rangers20251290Link
Noah KosickNew York Rangers00
Oscar HemmingNew York Rangers00
Rasmus LarssonNew York Rangers00
Samuel HrenakNew York Rangers00
Sigge HolmgrenNew York Rangers20252240Link
Simon-Pier BrunetNew York Rangers00
Tobias TrejbalNew York Rangers00
Ty HenricksNew York Rangers00
Tyus SparksNew York Rangers00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
27
28
29
30
31
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


New York Rangers Trade History

[26.09.2026 16:45:58] - Juuso Parssinen was added to New York Rangers.
[26.09.2026 16:45:58] - New York Rangers claimed Juuso Parssinen from waivers by Montreal Canadiens for $0.
[26.09.2026 16:45:53] - New York Rangers show interest in Juuso Parssinen from waiver.
[26.09.2026 16:45:35] - Martin Pospisil was added to New York Rangers.
[26.09.2026 16:45:35] - New York Rangers claimed Martin Pospisil from waivers by Calgary Flames for $0.
[26.09.2026 16:45:24] - New York Rangers show interest in Martin Pospisil from waiver.
[26.09.2026 16:45:14] - Urho Vaakanainen was added to New York Rangers.
[26.09.2026 16:45:14] - New York Rangers claimed Urho Vaakanainen from waivers by Anaheim Ducks for $0.
[26.09.2026 16:45:09] - New York Rangers show interest in Urho Vaakanainen from waiver.
[26.09.2026 16:42:05] - Kaapo Kahkonen was added to New York Rangers.
[26.09.2026 16:42:05] - New York Rangers claimed Kaapo Kahkonen from waivers by San Jose Sharks for $0.
[25.09.2026 07:47:24] - New York Rangers show interest in Kaapo Kahkonen from waiver.
[24.09.2026 13:22:20] - Victor Mancini has been selected as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[24.09.2026 13:22:20] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[24.09.2026 13:22:20] - Adam Sykora has been selected as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[24.09.2026 13:22:20] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[24.09.2026 13:22:20] - Drew Fortescue has been selected as captain for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[24.09.2026 13:22:20] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[21.08.2026 20:21:23] - Lukas Gustafsson was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:21:23] - Matt Basgall was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:21:23] - Caleb MacDonald was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:21:23] - Chris Hedden was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:21:23] - Erik Gudbranson was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:21:23] - Anthony Kehrer was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:21:23] - Ryan Bottrill was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:20:06] - Lukas Gustafsson was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:20:06] - Matt Basgall was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:20:06] - Caleb MacDonald was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:20:06] - Chris Hedden was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:20:06] - Erik Gudbranson was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:20:06] - Anthony Kehrer was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:20:06] - Ryan Bottrill was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:17:58] - Lukas Gustafsson was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:17:58] - Matt Basgall was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:17:58] - Caleb MacDonald was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:17:58] - Chris Hedden was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:17:58] - Erik Gudbranson was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:17:58] - Anthony Kehrer was added to New York Rangers.
[21.08.2026 20:17:58] - Ryan Bottrill was added to New York Rangers.
[18.08.2026 22:05:01] - Olli Maatta was added to New York Rangers.
[18.08.2026 22:05:01] - Mason Appleton was added to New York Rangers.
[18.08.2026 22:05:01] - Cole Smith was added to New York Rangers.
[31.07.2026 21:29:17] - Alexandre Texier was added to New York Rangers.
[31.07.2026 21:25:15] - Ryan Nugent-Hopkins was added to New York Rangers.



[26.10.2026 20:15:29] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[26.10.2026 20:15:29] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Alexander Holtz of Utica Comets (5-2-7) / 2 - Lenni Hameenaho of Utica Comets (4-3-7) / 3 - Jaroslav Chmelar of Hartford Wolf Pack (3-7-10)
[26.10.2026 20:15:29] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jason Robertson of Carolina Hurricanes (3-4-7) / 2 - Jake Guentzel of Carolina Hurricanes (3-3-6) / 3 - Noah Dobson of New York Rangers (4-3-7)
[26.10.2026 20:15:29] Game 208 - Dylan Roobroeck from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured (Strained Right Elbow) and is out for 1 week.
[26.10.2026 20:15:29] Game 208 - Adam Edstrom from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 1 week.
[26.10.2026 20:15:15] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:2a02:1210:2a02:f900:edbf:f3d5:cebb:5985 .
[24.10.2026 20:24:00] Filip Larsson from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Exhaustion.
[24.10.2026 20:24:00] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[24.10.2026 20:23:36] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[24.10.2026 20:23:36] Hartford Wolf Pack (New York Rangers) lines errors : Normal line # 2 LW is empty. OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Starting Goalie is empty.
[24.10.2026 20:23:36] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[24.10.2026 20:23:36] New York Rangers lines errors : Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Backup Goalie is empty.
[24.10.2026 20:23:36] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[24.10.2026 20:23:36] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[22.10.2026 21:03:26] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[22.10.2026 21:03:26] Filip Larsson from Hartford Wolf Pack injured (Exhaustion)
[22.10.2026 21:03:19] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[22.10.2026 21:03:19] Hartford Wolf Pack (New York Rangers) lines errors : Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. PP line2 C is empty. PP line2 RW is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward
[22.10.2026 17:36:13] Adam Sykora from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Exhaustion.
[22.10.2026 17:36:13] Trevor Connelly from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Exhaustion.
[22.10.2026 17:35:58] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client.
[20.10.2026 20:18:59] Igor Shestyorkin from New York Rangers is back from Exhaustion.
[20.10.2026 20:18:59] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[20.10.2026 20:18:59] Adam Sykora from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured from Exhaustion.
[20.10.2026 20:18:59] Trevor Connelly from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured from Exhaustion.
[20.10.2026 20:18:47] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[20.10.2026 20:18:47] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[20.10.2026 20:18:47] Hartford Wolf Pack roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[19.10.2026 20:01:26] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[19.10.2026 20:01:26] Game 148 - Brennan Othmann from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured (Torn Left MCL) and is out for 2 months.
[19.10.2026 20:01:26] Igor Shestyorkin from New York Rangers injured (Exhaustion)
[19.10.2026 20:01:17] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[19.10.2026 20:01:17] Hartford Wolf Pack (New York Rangers) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 4 RW is empty. PP line1 C is empty. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line1 RW is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 PK line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[19.10.2026 20:00:46] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.61.213.247 .
[18.10.2026 20:42:32] Talyn Boyko from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Exhaustion.
[18.10.2026 20:42:32] Adam Edstrom from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Exhaustion.
[18.10.2026 20:42:32] Matt Rempe from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Exhaustion.
[17.10.2026 21:13:26] Talyn Boyko from Hartford Wolf Pack injured (Exhaustion)
[17.10.2026 21:13:26] Adam Edstrom from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured from Exhaustion.
[17.10.2026 21:13:26] Matt Rempe from Hartford Wolf Pack is injured from Exhaustion.
[17.10.2026 21:13:13] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[17.10.2026 21:13:13] Hartford Wolf Pack (New York Rangers) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 4 RW is empty. PP line1 C is empty. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line1 RW is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 PK line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Starting Goalie is empty.
[17.10.2026 21:13:13] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[17.10.2026 21:13:13] New York Rangers lines errors : Normal line # 3 LW is empty. OT Forward #8 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[17.10.2026 21:13:09] Martin Pospisil of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[16.10.2026 23:09:42] Filip Larsson from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Exhaustion.
[16.10.2026 23:09:42] Adam Edstrom from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Exhaustion.
[16.10.2026 23:09:42] Matt Rempe from Hartford Wolf Pack is back from Bruised Left Shoulder Injury.



Brennan Othmann is out for 3 weeks because of a Torn Left MCL Injury.
Cole Smith is out for 2 weeks because of a Right Wrist Injury.
Dylan Roobroeck is out for 1 days because of a Strained Right Elbow Injury.
Adam Edstrom is out for 5 days because of a Bruised Left Leg Injury.



New York Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mika Zibanejad1595092142397422733139212.76%34322920.318303879101710351.37%10.8846
2Adam Fox17234107141129318424726212.98%197372621.67183250160022044100.00%00.7613
3Artemi Panarin1776475139342611620552712.14%12375421.21162238981121414638.56%10.74512
4Chris Kreider1646074134286420317548612.35%31351921.461421351120111415339.69%10.7639
5K'Andre Miller16729831121416628619925611.33%227371622.251720371590332600%00.6011

New York Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Igor Shestyorkin119703860.9002.6668882530530370710.57135
2Joseph Woll39201420.9012.8321242210010070100.72722
3Jonathan Quick32131500.8833.151697208975901100
4Filip Larsson30000.9462.00600023700000

New York Rangers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
248240340214125322726411917011301231101341211701011130117139425343468723102747110220372273573134220461585116013366118.15%3767081.38%21381269851.19%1252266746.94%645126950.83%2036142818935831020513
2582352801034226123427412310043011441133141121806041117121-41032614707310477878322215570771268776226661970515652986923.15%2865082.52%31342263650.91%1354262051.68%704128954.62%1998139719505831026515
2614550201141410723010102223-17320100119181174172113001014147354121971271937211899233531630.19%46686.96%021943850.00%19644643.95%9519648.47%3392373439917385
Total Regular Season17880670144945555025389443006441289246438936370805326625610214555976153127189175168394712155015441545129484213521655339968714621.25%70812682.20%52942577250.97%2802573348.87%1444275452.43%437430634187126522201113
Playoff
24221660000067589118300000282531183000003933632671201872127172036372081942314621171232447941111.70%921979.35%240476952.54%36276847.14%16332650.00%548387504156271139
24221660000067589118300000282531183000003933632671201872127172036372081942314621171232447941111.70%921979.35%240476952.54%36276847.14%16332650.00%548387504156271139
25734000001821-341300000913-43210000098161834520168311806568461239676113627518.52%26676.92%09020743.48%13026648.87%5711748.72%159112177508542
Total Playoff513516000001521371526179000006563225187000008774137015227442643604243714544814565089148140952510302152712.56%2104479.05%4898174551.46%854180247.39%38376949.80%12568871186363628320

New York Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Alex Wennberg8824285256167614814416.67%20159518.134482800080047.83%00.6500
2Vincent Trocheck2210172771648798911.24%349822.653361502235055.83%01.0800
3Chris Kreider291372046283910013.00%1164622.292132010142027.91%00.6200
4Jacob Trouba29218208437227355.71%4566222.85156210110000%00.6000
5Mika Zibanejad29614200851801035.83%864322.192352400021049.41%00.6200

New York Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Igor Shesterkin85622210.9112.535076125214241205400
2Jonathan Quick84400.8853.01478002420800400
3Joseph Woll31100.9262.661580079500000