Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!

Vancouver Canucks
GP: 15 | W: 8 | L: 4 | OTL: 3 | P: 19
GF: 56 | GA: 39 | PP%: 30.91% | PK%: 84.21%
GM : Willi | Morale : 39 | Team Overall : 78
Next Games #219 vs Toronto Maple Leafs
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Vancouver Canucks
8-4-3, 19pts
5
FINAL
6 Anaheim Ducks
10-2-1, 21pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
3-3-0Home Record5-1-0
5-1-3Away Record5-1-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games9-0-1
3.73Goals Per Game3.85
2.60Goals Against Per Game2.62
30.91%Power Play Percentage19.23%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage79.55%
Vancouver Canucks
8-4-3, 19pts
3
FINAL
2 San Jose Sharks
10-4-0, 20pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-3-0Home Record3-3-0
5-1-3Away Record7-1-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.73Goals Per Game3.71
2.60Goals Against Per Game2.50
30.91%Power Play Percentage22.03%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage74.60%
Toronto Maple Leafs
10-2-3, 23pts
Day 33
Vancouver Canucks
8-4-3, 19pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
4-1-3Home Record3-3-0
6-1-0Away Record5-1-3
6-2-2Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.27Goals Per Game3.73
2.40Goals Against Per Game3.73
12.77%Power Play Percentage30.91%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Anaheim Ducks
10-2-1, 21pts
Day 36
Vancouver Canucks
8-4-3, 19pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
5-1-0Home Record3-3-0
5-1-1Away Record5-1-3
9-0-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.85Goals Per Game3.73
2.62Goals Against Per Game3.73
19.23%Power Play Percentage30.91%
79.55%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Vancouver Canucks
8-4-3, 19pts
Day 38
Winnipeg Jets
7-6-0, 14pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL4
3-3-0Home Record4-3-0
5-1-3Away Record3-3-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.73Goals Per Game2.77
2.60Goals Against Per Game2.77
30.91%Power Play Percentage20.00%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage94.00%
Team Leaders
Filip ForsbergGoals
Filip Forsberg
9
Ryan O'ReillyAssists
Ryan O'Reilly
14
Ryan O'ReillyPoints
Ryan O'Reilly
21
Anze KopitarPlus/Minus
Anze Kopitar
7
Dan VladarWins
Dan Vladar
4
Jacob MarkstromSave Percentage
Jacob Markstrom
0.903

Team Stats
Goals For
56
3.73 GFG
Shots For
401
26.73 Avg
Power Play Percentage
30.9%
17 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.6%
Goals Against
39
2.60 GAA
Shots Against
363
24.20 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.2%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.2%
Team Info

General ManagerWilli
CoachRick Tocchet
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainRyan O'Reilly
Assistant #1Cale Makar
Assistant #2Miro Heiskanen


Arena Info

NameRogers Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance13,981
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team45
Contract Limit66 / 70
Prospects24


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap81,230,750$
Available Salary Cap2,269,250$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue9,251,105$
Year To Date Expenses13,454,765$
Estimated Season Revenue55,506,630$
Estimated Season Expenses69,232,575$
Current Bank Account108,140,925$
Projected Bank Account92,326,310$


Team History

This Season8-4-3 (19PTS)
History107-59-13 (0.598%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)36-20
Stanley Cup1


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan O'Reilly (C)X98.006640888680929489848682898692880438403525,359,000$
2Bo HorvatX96.517140758185938994868291798987830338303122,675,000$
3Filip ForsbergXXX99.007840768580909392508193739089850438303245,980,000$
4Kyle ConnorX100.006640929075928895408892739285750438303043,192,000$
5Anze KopitarXXX99.007040967783918985878277808095970338003913,081,000$
6Nikolaj EhlersX100.0066409387718790905084836987867604380N03027,900,000$
7William CarrierX100.009040967783828878507571767685750437603231,100,000$
8Will CuylleXX99.008370677786898185537680748165550437602432,750,000$
9Justin HryckowianXXX100.008068738480847779847575777958500437502521,900,000$
10Taylor RaddyshXX100.007640967981838177507474777770600437402812,500,000$
11Max SassonXXX100.007240858376837579676978728058500437302611,100,000$
12Cale Makar (A)X99.006840869575928594408382949378740438402828,250,000$
13Miro Heiskanen (A)X99.006540809282918689408169948680760438202777,250,000$
14Esa LindellX100.006640908284919081407164957886820308003222,950,000$
15Brent BurnsX100.006440787583898888407075848299890437904112,600,000$
16Jonas BrodinX100.006340938579899180407164937989790347903313,850,000$
17Braden SchneiderX100.007840847785908377406857867370600437602521,200,000$
18Brian DumoulinX100.006740887384879274406857787188780337403531,495,000$
Scratches
1J.T. MillerXXX90.057855787981949190948582748489910338103327,218,750$
Farm Team
1Gabe Perreault (R)XX100.006740908577877278457876708058500477402121,400,000$
2Noah Ostlund (R)XXX100.006440948777867578597875748058500477402211,400,000$
3Adam ErneXX100.00895587768181837243647072738575047720311795,000$
4Cole SchwindtXXX100.007040847486817370696367697070600476902531,100,000$
5Ben JonesXX100.00754086757577736879636366697060047680271950,000$
6Arshdeep BainsXX100.00704083767678696850656366696050047670251840,000$
7Josh Samanski (R)XXX100.007140847581826568736364696955500376702431,100,000$
8Rafael Harvey-PinardXX100.00614370745569676643626268675550047640272995,000$
9Aidan McDonoughX100.00654272716568666543626267665450047640271840,000$
10Oliver WahlstromX100.005644656466686665436162516454500306002611,400,000$
11Ty Mueller (R)XXX100.00574370666565636561636052645150038600232900,000$
12Vilmer Alriksson (R)XXX100.00634662607662606041606060605050030600213900,000$
13Elias Pettersson II (R)X100.00734074838085777240605879745850045720221975,000$
14Josh MahuraX100.006340797577867668405555736980700476902831,495,000$
15Colin MillerX100.006640767279847567405653666786760476803411,495,000$
16Jordan OesterleX100.005343697260717169405958686970600506403411,495,000$
17Ian MitchellX100.00664174696369676540564670635550047630271895,000$
18Atro LeppanenX100.005442697261686666405756676755500476302821,380,000$
19Tyler PitlickXXX75.29835569737875826840616468688878035690351800,000$
20Taylor WardXX80.136755847184786770436565646958500346602831,495,000$
21Borya Valis (R)XXX100.00624466656764626342606060625050032610221930,000$
22Hudson FaschingXX100.005941745967727061425653545865580255903121,495,000$
23Dylan Hryckowian (R)XX100.006040706562606060416060606050500255902231,425,000$
24Nikita Prishchepov (R)XXX100.006242686565615857415452605850500255702221,074,937$
25Lucas WahlinXX100.00594070656162595441515157575350025560252835,000$
26Josh Bloom (R)XX100.005640726364625954415151505651500255502311,023,750$
27Shea Van Olm (R)XXX100.00555555555555555555555555555555025550221871,500$
28Alex Weiermair (R)XXX100.00555555555555555555555555555555025550211825,000$
29Theodor Niederbach (R)X100.005555555555555555555555555555550255502411,405,000$
30Alex Pelletier (R)XX100.005555555555555555405555555555550235502131,325,000$
31Owen Michaels (R)XXX100.00555555555555555555555555555555025550241895,000$
32Semyon Simonov (R)XX100.00555555555555555540555555555555025550213895,000$
33Dysin MayoX100.00614565706271696540574670636053028630303795,000$
34Alex Kannok LeipertX100.00644564666567656240524468605350025610261840,000$
35Cole McWardX100.00564272686467656540554962635350025600252840,000$
36Loke Johansson (R)X100.00664070647060606040535264605050025600213800,000$
37Sawyer Mynio (R)X100.00604466656463616340545260605050025590211975,000$
38Jackson Dorrington (R)X100.00604862656566646240474460605050025580222800,000$
39Mazden Leslie (R)X100.00555555555555555540555555555555025550213925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.8866457572727572715065646970666103668
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dan Vladar97.50928991879391899189928474670478202912,150,000$
2Jacob Markstrom99.50759293869185828283868391840477903615,800,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Nikita Tolopilo100.0078747495777672747676755851050700261840,000$
2Matt Murray98.50687472917169676570707086790506703211,480,000$
3Ty Young (R)100.0065585665636365616461555050032580222850,000$
4Aku Koskenvuo (R)100.0063555567626060566160535150032560232850,000$
5Ilya Samsonov100.0055555555555555554055555555020500293895,000$
6Austin Elliott (R)100.0055555555555555554055555555032500221924,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.446969697571696867656966656103964
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Tocchet9386849096861CAN6221,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan O'ReillyVancouver CanucksC157142142084744113415.91%233322.2534711470000311057.46%40900001.2600000111
2Filip ForsbergVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW159716340382237113624.32%230520.33134746000032050.00%1800001.0500000300
3Cale MakarVancouver CanucksD1551015280182625111320.00%2035123.454591745000130000%000000.8500000011
4Kyle ConnorVancouver CanucksLW15681446082343113713.95%229819.89011245000000133.33%1800000.9400000020
5Miro HeiskanenVancouver CanucksD152121441001526234168.70%1534523.032351644000026200%000000.8100000020
6Bo HorvatVancouver CanucksC114913-18022214312219.30%119918.131231127000010049.72%18100001.3000000112
7Brent BurnsVancouver CanucksD153710-340158169918.75%728519.04224947000013000%000000.7000000000
8Anze KopitarVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW153697004291861516.67%224216.160334160000311064.41%17700000.7400000100
9Nikolaj EhlersVancouver CanucksLW1554950011430112116.67%128218.82235346000001033.33%2100000.6400000011
10Esa LindellVancouver CanucksD12167620131772214.29%1622518.7800000000022000%000000.6200000010
11J.T. MillerVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW13437100211837101010.81%327521.161233350000261063.10%18700000.5100000101
12Jonas BrodinVancouver CanucksD14167540121013437.69%1828120.13123839000018000%000000.5000000000
13Justin HryckowianVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW1524600011171181518.18%021014.04000000000300058.93%5600000.5700000100
14Will CuylleVancouver CanucksLW/RW1531416021111831016.67%119713.1801108000000014.29%1400000.4000000001
15Braden SchneiderVancouver CanucksD1512306021961516.67%1225517.0300015000018000%000000.2300000000
16Taylor RaddyshVancouver CanucksLW/RW15011-3007510380%31016.7400000000040066.67%600000.2000000000
17Max SassonVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW15011040451060%1734.9100000000000039.71%6800000.2700000000
18Noah OstlundAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C/LW/RW1011100001010%01111.920000000000000%000001.6800000000
19Borya ValisVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW3000000000000%010.640000000001000%00000000000000
20Brian DumoulinVancouver CanucksD4000180022010%04411.180000000000000%00000000000000
21Elias Pettersson IIAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)D1000020001100%11414.880000000000000%00000000000000
22William CarrierVancouver CanucksLW15000-26015215480%11077.1900000000000033.33%30000000000000
Team Total or Average269561021583580025431240112227113.97%108444616.531731489245700012598155.79%115800000.7100000897
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dan VladarVancouver Canucks94320.8862.7754200252190100096000
2Jacob MarkstromVancouver Canucks64110.9032.3136340141440000069000
Team Total or Average158430.8932.58906403936301001515000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10Link
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC/LW/RW3924.08.1987No102 Kg193 CMNoNoTrade18.07.2026YesYes118.07.2026Pro & Farm3,081,000$2,578,311$3,081,000$2,578,311$3,081,000$2,578,311$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Bo Horvat (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC3105.04.1995No101 Kg183 CMNoNoTrade26.07.2026YesYes227.07.2026Pro & Farm2,675,000$2,238,553$2,675,000$2,238,553$2,675,000$2,238,553$No2,675,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Braden SchneiderVancouver CanucksD2520.09.2001No97 Kg193 CMNoNoTrade04.08.2025YesYes205.06.2024Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,004,211$1,200,000$1,004,211$1,200,000$1,004,211$No1,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brent Burns (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD4109.03.1985No104 Kg196 CMNoNoTrade27.08.2026YesYes127.08.2026Pro & Farm2,600,000$2,175,789$2,600,000$2,175,789$2,600,000$2,175,789$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Brian DumoulinVancouver CanucksD3506.09.1991No97 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes319.08.2026Pro & Farm1,495,000$1,251,079$1,495,000$1,251,079$1,495,000$1,251,079$No1,495,000$1,495,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Cale Makar (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD2830.10.1998No85 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign Manually25.11.2024YesYes206.07.2025Pro & Farm8,250,000$6,903,947$8,250,000$6,903,947$8,250,000$6,903,947$No8,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dan Vladar (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksG2920.08.1997No95 Kg196 CMNoNoTrade18.07.2026YesYes105.06.2024Pro & Farm2,150,000$1,799,211$2,150,000$1,799,211$2,150,000$1,799,211$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Esa Lindell (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD3223.05.1994No98 Kg191 CMNoNoTrade14.06.2026YesYes205.06.2024Pro & Farm2,950,000$2,468,684$2,950,000$2,468,684$2,950,000$2,468,684$No2,950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Filip Forsberg (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC/LW/RW3213.08.1994No93 Kg188 CMNoNoTrade10.06.2024YesYes405.06.2024Pro & Farm5,980,000$5,004,316$5,980,000$5,004,316$5,980,000$5,004,316$No5,980,000$5,980,000$5,980,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
J.T. Miller (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC/LW/RW3314.03.1993No99 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes205.06.2024Pro & Farm7,218,750$6,040,954$7,218,750$6,040,954$7,218,750$6,040,954$No7,218,750$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jacob Markstrom (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksG3631.01.1990No93 Kg198 CMNoNoAssign Manually21.09.2024YesYes105.08.2025Pro & Farm5,800,000$4,853,684$5,800,000$4,853,684$5,800,000$4,853,684$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonas Brodin (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD3312.07.1993No89 Kg185 CMNoNoTrade08.07.2024YesYes108.07.2024Pro & Farm3,850,000$3,221,842$3,850,000$3,221,842$3,850,000$3,221,842$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin Hryckowian (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC/LW/RW2523.02.2001No90 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign Manually14.06.2026YesYes219.07.2026Pro & Farm1,900,000$1,590,000$1,900,000$1,590,000$1,900,000$1,590,000$No1,900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kyle Connor (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksLW3009.12.1996No83 Kg185 CMNoNoTrade25.02.2026YesYes425.02.2026Pro & Farm3,192,000$2,671,200$3,192,000$2,671,200$3,192,000$2,671,200$No6,384,000$6,384,000$6,384,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Max SassonVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW2605.09.2000No82 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes106.07.2025Pro & Farm1,100,000$920,526$1,100,000$920,526$1,100,000$920,526$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Miro Heiskanen (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD2718.07.1999No89 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign Manually08.07.2024YesYes719.07.2026Pro & Farm7,250,000$6,067,105$7,250,000$6,067,105$7,250,000$6,067,105$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Nikolaj Ehlers (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksLW3014.02.1996No76 Kg183 CMYesNoAssign Manually06.03.2026YesYes228.07.2026Pro & Farm7,900,000$6,611,053$7,900,000$6,611,053$7,900,000$6,611,053$No7,900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC3507.02.1991No98 Kg185 CMNoNoTrade10.06.2024YesYes205.06.2024Pro & Farm5,359,000$4,484,637$5,359,000$4,484,637$5,359,000$4,484,637$No5,359,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Taylor Raddysh (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksLW/RW2818.02.1998No91 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes116.08.2026Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,092,105$2,500,000$2,092,105$2,500,000$2,092,105$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Will Cuylle (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksLW/RW2405.02.2002No96 Kg191 CMNoNoTrade04.08.2025YesYes306.07.2025Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,301,316$2,750,000$2,301,316$2,750,000$2,301,316$No2,750,000$2,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
William CarrierVancouver CanucksLW3220.12.1994No97 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign Manually07.03.2025YesYes319.08.2026Pro & Farm1,100,000$920,526$1,100,000$920,526$1,100,000$920,526$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2131.0093 Kg188 CM2.243,823,845$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,300,750$62,411,750$24,959,000$19,614,000$7,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersRyan O'ReillyFilip Forsberg36023
2Kyle ConnorAnze KopitarWill Cuylle34023
3William CarrierBo HorvatJustin Hryckowian23032
4Max SassonBo HorvatTaylor Raddysh7032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonas BrodinCale Makar35023
2Miro HeiskanenEsa Lindell35032
3Brent BurnsBraden Schneider30032
4Miro HeiskanenEsa Lindell0032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorRyan O'ReillyFilip Forsberg50005
2Nikolaj EhlersAnze KopitarBo Horvat50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarBrent Burns50014
2Esa LindellMiro Heiskanen50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillyTaylor Raddysh50140
2Anze KopitarJustin Hryckowian50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarBraden Schneider50050
2Esa LindellMiro Heiskanen50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'Reilly50140Cale MakarBraden Schneider50140
2Anze Kopitar50140Esa LindellMiro Heiskanen50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillyFilip Forsberg50023
2Anze KopitarKyle Connor50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarBrent Burns50032
2Esa LindellMiro Heiskanen50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle ConnorRyan O'ReillyFilip ForsbergCale MakarMiro Heiskanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergRyan O'ReillyAnze KopitarCale MakarMiro Heiskanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Connor, Ryan O'Reilly, Filip ForsbergNikolaj Ehlers, Filip ForsbergAnze Kopitar
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cale Makar, Miro Heiskanen, Esa LindellMiro HeiskanenCale Makar, Braden Schneider
Penalty Shots
Ryan O'Reilly, Filip Forsberg, Kyle Connor, Bo Horvat, Nikolaj Ehlers
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Dan Vladar, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan O'Reilly, Filip Forsberg, Nikolaj Ehlers, Kyle Connor, Anze Kopitar, Bo Horvat, Bo Horvat, Will Cuylle, Justin Hryckowian, William Carrier, Taylor Raddysh
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Cale Makar, Miro Heiskanen, Esa Lindell, Brent Burns, Braden Schneider


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks1000010056-1000000000001000010056-110.500581300410030971222264133133.33%2150.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%2721236126
2Calgary Flames11000000615110000006150000000000021.0006121800051029712100136617200.00%3166.67%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%2518217137
3Carolina Hurricanes2010010046-21010000034-11000010012-110.250481200211055201322048216287114.29%3166.67%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%554040122413
4Detroit Red Wings11000000615110000006150000000000021.00061016003300289136021114164125.00%2150.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%2619227116
5Edmonton Oilers21000100743110000005141000010023-130.7507121900025056142614238106378225.00%30100.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%513544142613
6Florida Panthers11000000321000000000001100000032121.00036900300020104602476124125.00%20100.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%2417247116
7Minnesota Wild1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00024600002025512802644154125.00%10100.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%2417227126
8New Jersey Devils11000000514000000000001100000051421.0005101500230022711402734214250.00%20100.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%2216247126
9New York Islanders11000000413000000000001100000041321.00047110021102310490298121611100.00%50100.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%2214245136
10New York Rangers11000000642000000000001100000064221.00061016001410287101102968224250.00%4175.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%2417226126
11San Jose Sharks11000000321000000000001100000032121.000369002010371281702458138337.50%40100.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%3021177126
12Tampa Bay Lightning1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.00036900201029161030326823100.00%30100.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%2720206115
13Vegas Golden Knights1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00023500200019946030158215240.00%4175.00%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%2216257115
Total158400300563917633000002414109510030032257190.63356102158002320130401135134128436310884254551730.91%38684.21%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%38527533410518697
_Since Last GM Reset158400300563917633000002414109510030032257190.63356102158002320130401135134128436310884254551730.91%38684.21%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%38527533410518697
_Vs Conference7320020025205422000001596310002001011-180.5712545700088901965669674153463611630930.00%17382.35%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%181130155508846
_Vs Division6310020023176321000001367310002001011-180.6672341640088701715157594127423210126830.77%16381.25%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%157112132437639

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1519W1561021584013631088425400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
158403005639
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300002414
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
95103003225
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
551730.91%38684.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
13513412842320130
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
28348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
38527533410518697


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Vancouver Canucks2Edmonton Oilers3ALXBoxScore
39Edmonton Oilers1Vancouver Canucks5BWBoxScore
529Calgary Flames1Vancouver Canucks6BWBoxScore
635Vegas Golden Knights4Vancouver Canucks2BLBoxScore
1060Vancouver Canucks1Carolina Hurricanes2ALXBoxScore
1273Vancouver Canucks5New Jersey Devils1AWBoxScore
1384Vancouver Canucks6New York Rangers4AWBoxScore
15101Vancouver Canucks4New York Islanders1AWBoxScore
17114Vancouver Canucks3Florida Panthers2AWBoxScore
19131Vancouver Canucks3Tampa Bay Lightning4ALBoxScore
22143Carolina Hurricanes4Vancouver Canucks3BLBoxScore
24164Detroit Red Wings1Vancouver Canucks6BWBoxScore
27184Minnesota Wild3Vancouver Canucks2BLBoxScore
29189Vancouver Canucks5Anaheim Ducks6ALXBoxScore
31211Vancouver Canucks3San Jose Sharks2AWBoxScore
33219Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-
36242Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
38258Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
40269Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-
42284Philadelphia Flyers-Vancouver Canucks-
46311New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
48329Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
49332Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
52350Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
54360Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
55373Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
58397Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
59404Vancouver Canucks-Philadelphia Flyers-
61428Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
63441Vancouver Canucks-Washington Capitals-
66461Buffalo Sabres-Vancouver Canucks-
67474Dallas Stars-Vancouver Canucks-
69483Washington Capitals-Vancouver Canucks-
72506Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
74520Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
76533Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
78550Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
81575San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
83586Utah Mammoth-Vancouver Canucks-
88605Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
90621Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
92637Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
95658Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
96672Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
98684New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
100703Tampa Bay Lightning-Vancouver Canucks-
102710Florida Panthers-Vancouver Canucks-
107753Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
109767Columbus Blue Jackets-Vancouver Canucks-
111784Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
113793Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
115811Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks-
116819Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
119842Vancouver Canucks-Minnesota Wild-
121855Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
123877Vancouver Canucks-St. Louis Blues-
125881Montreal Canadiens-Vancouver Canucks-
127892New Jersey Devils-Vancouver Canucks-
133913Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
136940Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Canucks-
138958Ottawa Senators-Vancouver Canucks-
140970Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
141983Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
143993Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
1451004Vancouver Canucks-St. Louis Blues-
1471025Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
1511053Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
1541077Vancouver Canucks-Montreal Canadiens-
1571097Vancouver Canucks-Buffalo Sabres-
1591107Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
1611124Vancouver Canucks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1621135Vancouver Canucks-Ottawa Senators-
1651156Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
1681176St. Louis Blues-Vancouver Canucks-
1691186Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
1711201Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
1731212Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
1751232Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
1771244Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
1791259Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
1821288San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
1851304Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
1881328Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
1891334Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price105583017210
Attendance32,12621,6739,84015,1715,074
Attendance PCT89.24%72.24%82.00%63.21%84.57%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 13981 - 77.67% 1,541,851$9,251,105$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
13,454,765$ 81,230,750$ 81,230,750$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
81,230,750$ 13,209,619$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
55,506,630$ 159 435,425$ 69,232,575$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
73,877,150$ 108,140,925$ 92,326,310$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
81,230,750$ 2,269,250$ 83,500,000$ 19,530,750$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Kyle ConnorAGE:30PO:0OV:83
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Anze KopitarAGE:39PO:0OV:80
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:30PO:0OV:80
William CarrierAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Justin HryckowianAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Taylor RaddyshAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Gabe Perreault (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:74
Noah Ostlund (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:74
Max SassonAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Adam ErneAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Cole SchwindtAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Tyler PitlickAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Ben JonesAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Arshdeep BainsAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Josh Samanski (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Taylor WardAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Aidan McDonoughAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Borya Valis (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Ty Mueller (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Vilmer Alriksson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Hudson FaschingAGE:31PO:0OV:59
Dylan Hryckowian (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Nikita Prishchepov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Lucas WahlinAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Josh Bloom (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Shea Van Olm (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Alex Weiermair (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Alex Pelletier (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Owen Michaels (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:55
Semyon Simonov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:35PO:0OV:84
Bo HorvatAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:0OV:83
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Anze KopitarAGE:39PO:0OV:80
Justin HryckowianAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Noah Ostlund (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:74
Max SassonAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Cole SchwindtAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Tyler PitlickAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Ben JonesAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Josh Samanski (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Borya Valis (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Ty Mueller (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Vilmer Alriksson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Nikita Prishchepov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Shea Van Olm (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Alex Weiermair (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Theodor Niederbach (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:55
Owen Michaels (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:55
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:0OV:83
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Anze KopitarAGE:39PO:0OV:80
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Justin HryckowianAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Taylor RaddyshAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Gabe Perreault (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:74
Noah Ostlund (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:74
Max SassonAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Adam ErneAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Cole SchwindtAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Tyler PitlickAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Arshdeep BainsAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Josh Samanski (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Taylor WardAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Borya Valis (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Oliver WahlstromAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Ty Mueller (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Vilmer Alriksson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Hudson FaschingAGE:31PO:0OV:59
Dylan Hryckowian (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Nikita Prishchepov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Lucas WahlinAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Josh Bloom (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Shea Van Olm (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Alex Weiermair (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Alex Pelletier (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Owen Michaels (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:55
Semyon Simonov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Cale MakarAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Miro HeiskanenAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Esa LindellAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Brent BurnsAGE:41PO:0OV:79
Jonas BrodinAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Braden SchneiderAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Brian DumoulinAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Elias Pettersson II (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:72
Josh MahuraAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Colin MillerAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Jordan OesterleAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Dysin MayoAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Ian MitchellAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Atro LeppanenAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Alex Kannok LeipertAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Cole McWardAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Loke Johansson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Sawyer Mynio (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Jackson Dorrington (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Mazden Leslie (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Dan VladarAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Jacob MarkstromAGE:36PO:0OV:79
Nikita TolopiloAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Matt MurrayAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Ty Young (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Aku Koskenvuo (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Ilya SamsonovAGE:29PO:0OV:50
Austin Elliott (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam GoljerVancouver Canucks00
Aiden CelebriniVancouver Canucks2023171Link
Alexander CommandVancouver Canucks00
Anttoni UronenVancouver Canucks00
Asher BarnettVancouver Canucks20251090Link
Brady KnowlingVancouver Canucks00
Caleb MalhotraVancouver Canucks00
Darels UljanskisVancouver Canucks00
Dayne BeukerVancouver Canucks00
John ParsonsVancouver Canucks00
Kamil BednarikVancouver Canucks00
Leo Sahlin WalleniusVancouver Canucks00
Liam DanielssonVancouver Canucks00
Lucas BeckmanVancouver Canucks2025830Link
Matthew PerkinsVancouver Canucks2023119Link
Max WestergardVancouver Canucks20251020Link
Nicholas KempfVancouver Canucks0002.07.2026
Niklas Aaram-OlsenVancouver Canucks00
Ola PalmeVancouver Canucks00
Ossi TukioVancouver Canucks00
Theo StockseliusVancouver Canucks202555002.07.2026Link
Tory PitnerVancouver Canucks00
Victor RaftheimVancouver Canucks20252130Link
William HorcoffVancouver Canucks202528014.06.2026Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
27
28
29
30
31
Conditional Draft Picks



Mr. Game 7 - Der Blues spielt in Vancouver

By Willi (Vancouver Canucks) On Sunday 7th June 2026 / 11:21pm

Vancouver BC,

Die Playoff’s der FIHL schreiben bekanntlich spezielle Geschichten und auch in diesem Jahr ist so einiges geschehen auf dem Weg zum Ruhm. 

Während im Osten sich die favorisierten Capitals gleich in der ersten Runde verabschiedeten und das heisseste Team vor den Playoff’s Boston in Runde zwei einen Sweep kassierte schlich sich nebst Carolina wieder ein Team aus Florida in den Conference Final, diesmal die Panthers mit dem aktiven GM Pfister, welcher eine Final-Teilnahme durchaus verdient gehabt hätte. 

Carolina und deren Neo-GM R.Dolf, welcher ebenfalls in 3/4 der Serien über 7 Spiele gehen musste stand nicht unverdient im Finale, die erste Linie schlicht zu stark mit Guentzel / Larkin / Jarvis. Das genau besagter Guentzel im Finale gegen die Canucks bereits nach Spiel 3 das Saison-Ende bekannt geben musste schmerzte natürlich enorm und könnte das Zünglein an der Wage gewesen sein. 

Im Westen schien von Beginn weg alles für die Canucks zu laufen, das erste Spiel 7 gegen Vegas entschied man knapp für sich und da die Sharks zu dem Zeitpunkt bereits den Ligafavoriten Edmonton und deren GM P. Meier in die Ferien verabschiedeten, hatte man in der zweiten Runde auf dem Papier ein vermeintlich einfaches Los. Wenn da nicht M. Celebrini wäre … Herausragende 1. Playoff’s des Youngsters dessen Klasse wohl auch in den kommenden Jahren die FIHL prägen wird. Doch auch er hielt dem Druck der Nucks nicht stand und fiel nach Spiel 2 mit einer Oberkörperverletzung aus und strich die Segel. Natürlich sehr zu Gunsten der Canucks, welche ab dato kein Spiel mehr gegen die Sharks verloren. Gerüchten zu Folge gratulierte GM Umbo bereits nach Spiel 2, da er wusste was ohne Celebrini in diesem Jahr möglich ist – nichts. Anders wird dies in den kommenden Jahren, wir sind gespannt. 

Conference Final gegen den jüngeren Bruder und AHL Titelaspiranten Schreck Silas W.* (Name der Redaktion bekannt) – erneut 7 Spiele, Spannung pur für viele Insider ein vorgezogenes Finale, wenn man sich die beiden Line-Up’s anschaut. Für beide war klar, wer hier gewinnt muss den Cup in den Westen holen. Sie schenkten sich nichts, die Canucks setzten in Spiel 7 alles auf eine Karte, neue Aufstellung Forsberg zum ersten Mal in der TopLinie – Hattrick! 
Die mutigen wurden belohnt und somit war klar – letzte Hürde ist der Storm-Surge. 

Finale – gegen einen GM, welcher seit Einsetzung ins Amt immer wieder wackelte und mit einem Bomben Trade sich bereits auf kommende Saison einstimmte – ob er nun nach dem Out im Finale sich im Stuhl halten kann ist bis Redaktionsschluss noch nicht bekannt, wir bleiben in den kommenden Wochen sicher am Ball doch nun der Reihe nach. 
Spiel 1 und bereits das Break, Vancouver konterte Zuhause in Spiel 2 und so ging es dann die ganze Serie hin und her bis eben wieder ein besagtes und vom Simulator fast schon magisch angezogenes Spiel 7 anstand – Belle und nicht irgendeine, sondern wie vom SUN.BLICK bereits angekündigt die eine Belle. Alles oder nichts, wie kürzlich in Zürich – doch zweimal wurde das Herz des Canucks GM nicht gebrochen – Sieg, Cup, Lord Stanley zum ersten Mal in Vancouver! 

Playoff Maschine Brock Nelson! Zusammen mit JT. Miller und David Pastrnak bildete er das Pendant zur starken ersten Linie der Canes. Die Linie überzeugte in den ganzen Playoffs und war immer da wenn man Sie wirklich brauchte. Kyle Connor sowie Filip Forsberg komplettierten die starke Offensive während die Defensive klar vom Duo Samberg / Makar angeführt wurde da Miro Heiskanen bereits nach Spiel 1 im Finale sein frühzeitiges Aus bekannt geben musste.


Nun wird erstmal der Gewinn des legendären Stanley Cup’s gefeiert und egal was die kommende Woche noch passiert, es sei den Spielern verziehen. Von den Finanzen wurde ein unglaubliches Budget von 5 Mio gesprochen für sämtliche Aktivitäten während der nächsten 7 Tage / Nächte. Dies Aufgrund der Top Auslastung trotz erhöhter Ticketpreise und einem enormen Merchandise Umsatz, welcher in den kommenden Tagen nur noch steigen wird. Im Gegensatz zu den Rockford Ice-Hogs können die vorgedruckten Shirts tatsächlich verwendet werden 😉 
 

Alles zur kommenden Saison sowie den Festivitäten rund um den erstmaligen Cup-Gewinn wird in einer Sonderausgabe abgehandelt, sofern der Inhalt auch für die Öffentlichkeit bestimmt ist. 

Vielen Dank an alle aktiven GM’s, welche dazu beitragen, dass wir am 11. Juli die Festivitäten fortsetzen und uns beim Draft mal wieder ordentlich die Rübe wegsaufen – cheers 

Vancouver Sun free lancing Journalist / Spieler Rockford Ice Hogs / GM Vancouver Canucks / Beluga flüsterer / Liga-Mami
Lukas Willi

 

New Comment

Abbotsford Canucks failed to Expectations

By Willi (Vancouver Canucks) On Friday 15th May 2026 / 10:19pm

Vancouver BC,

Die Abbotsford Canucks scheitern an den starken Colorado Eagels in der zweiten Runde der diesjährigen AHL Playoffs und bleiben damit einiges schuldig! 
Ihre extrem starke Regular-Season konnten Sie nicht bestätigen und scheiden nach einer 2:0 Führung mit 4 Niederlagen in Serie aus. 
240 zu 155 Schüsse das Verdikt in 6 Spielen! 40 Schüsse im Schnitt reichen nicht aus um Trent Miner und Ivan Fedotov in die Knie zu zwingen. 
Eines ist klar, der Torhüter Trainer der Colorado Eagels wird kommende Saison in Vancouver wirken und James Reimer hat sich ein resign auf dem kommenden UFA Markt verwirkt.

Weitere emotional geladene Handlungen bleiben derzeit aus, da der Fokus noch auf der FIHL Pro Liga liegt wo die Vancouver Canucks erneut in den Conference Final einzogen und nun zum ersten Mal in den Stanley Cup final einziehen wollen. Der Gegner wird aktuell noch in einer nervenaufreibenden Serie zwischen Colorado und Dallas ausgespielt. Ein abschliessendes Saison-Fazit folgt nach Ende der FIHL Playoffs.

Vancouver Sun Journalist
Dio Cane

New Comment

Beluga, Jamaica - uuu Lord Stanley i wanna take ya

By Willi (Vancouver Canucks) On Sunday 19th April 2026 / 10:53pm

Vancouver BC, 

Die Zweiten FIHL Playoffs stehen vor der Tür und erneut sind beide Canucks qualifiziert. Während die grossen Belugas auch in dieser Saison ihr Zwischentief einzogen marschierten die Abbynucks durch, 136 Punkte! Rekordverdächtig, wenn da nicht die Ice Hogs wären, welche ebenfalls eine bemerkenswerte Saison hinlegten und mit 137 Zählern eine Marke hinlegten, welche auch in den kommenden Jahren nur schwer zu knacken sein wird. 

Vancouver hatte diese Saison gewiss mehr als Probleme als Nena, dennoch schlossen Sie mit 99 Punkten souverän aber nicht glänzend die Regular Season. 
Es zeigten sich gegen Ende der Saison klare Aufwärtstendenzen, es gilt dies nun in die Playoffs zu übertragen und dort anzuknüpfen wo man letztes Jahr von den Blues gestoppt wurde. Ein möglicher Schönheitsfehler im System der Nucks - der Torhüter ist derselbe. Nachdem man letztes Jahr klar den schwächsten Torhüter aller Conference-Final Teilnehmer hatte, änderte man gekonnt nichts daran und versucht es erneut. Hoffen wir, dass sich GM Willi im Sommer nicht wieder denselben Fragen gegenübersieht. Nun geht's gegen Vegas, die beiden Teams kennen sich bestens - es wird heiss zu und her gehen, Details entscheiden pi pa po, alles Floskeln. Möge die bessere Mannschaft gewinnen.

In Abbotsford kennt man nur eine Schlagzeile, Das Conference Finale gegen die Rock Ford Ice Hogs wird den späteren Calder Cup Sieger hervorbringen. Alles andere wäre ein Skandal. Es gibt einige Aspiranten, welche noch ein wenig unter dem Radar fliegen und den beiden gefährlich werden könnten. In ein paar Wochen wissen wir mehr. 

Die Marketing Abteilung hat sich die letzten Tage besonders ins Zeug gelegt, nebst den vielen Merch Artikeln, welche über die Ladentresen liefen liess sich auch das online Sales Team nicht Lumpen - mit dem Code “whataboutfischi10” geniessen Sie die gesamten Playoff's über freien Eintritt zu den Verschwörungsräumen innerhalb des FIHL SUN BLICK Gebäudes sowie erhalten Sie 10% auf sämtliche Heimspiele der Vancouver & Abbotsford Canucks. 

Bleiben Sie nicht Zuhause, seien Sie kein Banause. Impfen Sie sich das Playoff-Gen und haben Sie die Haare scheen. 

Vancouver Sun Journalist
Maurice Zertificat*

Änderte seinen ursprünglichen Namen Manificat infolge schwerer Vorwürfe, doch nicht die reinsten Kirchenlieder zu singen.  

New Comment

Steiniger Weg - Vancouver GM gefällt die neue Doppelrolle

By Willi (Vancouver Canucks) On Sunday 18th January 2026 / 10:11pm

Vancouver BC,

 

Der kürzlich in der FIHL Sun Blick veröffentlichte Artikel von Jaromir Jagr und seinem Team enthält mehrere Darstellungen, die nicht den Einschätzungen unseres journalistischen Daseins entsprechen. Wir respektieren jede Form analytischer Berichterstattung, möchten jedoch klarstellen, dass Anschuldigungen jeglicher Art auf fundierten Daten, zuverlässigen Quellen und Fakten basieren müssen. Dies ist im Artikel rund um die Person Lukas Willi nicht immer der Fall!

 Unsere Organisation steht geschlossen hinter Ihrem GM und Leistungsträger beim wöchentlichen 3vs3 Quer in Flims. Dass die in Flims verantwortlichen eine Lizenz lösten, ist wenig überraschend. Wer am Dienstag jeweils in Flims zugegen ist weiss warum! Allen die dieses Spektakel noch nicht live mitverfolgen konnten legen wir nahe dies baldmöglichst zu tun. Skills Coach Manny Malhotra wird vermutlich seinen Posten bald räumen müssen, sofern GM Willi denselben Job nicht bald in Rockford angeboten bekommt. 

Vorerst muss sich GM Willi allerdings noch von einer Prellung sämtlicher Fingerknochen erholen, welche er sich im Zweikampf mit Jesse Ylönen zugezogen hat. So viele Faustschläge stecken diese goldenen Bürohände nicht so schnell weg. Dass GM Willi generell Verletzungsanfällig ist, dass schleckt keine Geiss weg. Wer ihn jedoch kennt weiss, dass er Mental stark, schlagfertig und wenn hungrig ein unglaubliches Tier werden kann. GM Seyffert hat bei seiner Abholung in Flims an letzteres nicht gedacht und einen hungrigen Willi auf Jesse losgelassen.

Immer wieder wurde in den letzten Tagen darüber berichtet, dass die Belugas aus dem Norden den NHL-Traum von Ylönen zerstörten. Dies ist wahr, jedoch die Art und Weise ist GM Seyffert zu verdanken:  Ohne ein lecker Bierchen, direkt nach dem dienstäglichen Chäpsla ins Flugzeug nach Windy City verfrachtet. Ein Folgeschwerer Fehler, wie sich nun herausgestellt hat. Zwei Fäuste nach Chicago so die Devise von Willi. Im Bild des letzten Artikels gut zu erkennen, wie Willi sich nach zwanzig ausgeteilten Head-Punches heroisch unter den zusammengefalteten Jesse wirft, um die Eismeisterkosten niedrig zu halten, denn in Chicago kämpfen Sie bekanntlich seit 1.5 Jahren mit einem Luke Bilzerian, welcher in privat Jets umher eilt, Petr Cech einfliegt und nun mit Lukas W. aus F. eine weitere Spritztour durch den wilden Westen Europas durchzog. 
 

Wie dem auch sei, GM Willi ist bestens einquartiert und geniesst die ruhigen Stunden abseits der Kinder und bereitet sich nun auf die Trade Deadline vor, welche dieses Jahr am 6. März Einzug halten wird. Wie erinnern uns an den Larkin – Necas Deal vor gut 12 Monaten. Wir hoffen auf ähnliches Spektakel! Ob Willi dann noch für Rockford auflaufen wird werden wir sehen, eines ist sicher, das Ganze wird die Hawks schweineteuer zu stehen kommen. 
Den kürzlichen 2:0 Erfolg über Abby feierten Sie wie den Calder Cup, zurecht denn es ist vermutlich das letzte Mal, dass dies in der laufenden Saison geschieht! Einen zusätzlichen internen Scout, finanziert von Chicago, besser hätte es für Vancouver und Abbotsford nicht laufen können. 

Ganz Vancouver wünscht sich die Revanche im Conference Final gegen die Schweine von der East Coast, welche zugegebener Massen auch in dieser Saison zurecht an der Spitze der Liga stehen! Class recognize Class liebe Herren aus Chicago. 

Kurz möchten wir auch noch auf die angesprochene Doppelrolle eingehen, welche GM Willi nun innehaben wird, ob er will oder nicht. Er selbst sieht dies sehr gelassen, da er nur gewinnen kann. Dass die aktuelle FIHL-Saison nicht ganz nach dem Gusto der Canucks läuft ist offensichtlich, umso mehr erfreuen wir uns an den starken Leistungen des Farm Teams, welches erneut einen Anlauf auf den Calder Cup startet. Wir sind überzeugt, dass am Ende der Regular Season sowohl die Vancouver als auch die Abby Canucks in den Playoffs stehen und alles daran setzen werden das letzte Spiel der Saison zu gewinnen. 

Da wir Insider News veröffentlichen versteckt sich in diesem Artikel der erste 1st Round Pick in der Geschichte der FIHL Canucks. Wer ihn findet erhält am nächsten Draft ein lecker Bierchen aufs Haus. Offiziell werden dazu keine weiteren Stellungnahmen mehr folgen, da GM Willi und das Gesamte News Team nun in Chicago beschäftigt sind bis zum Ende dieser skurrilen Situation. 
 


Vancouver Sun Journalist
Jesse Scott

New Comment

Season two - Nucks are coming for you

By Willi (Vancouver Canucks) On Friday 12th September 2025 / 12:15am

Vancouver BC, 

Der Zweite Sommer in der Geschichte der FIHL ist Geschichte und wir machen uns langsam aber sicher wieder ans eingemachte. Die Pre-Season ist gestartet und man bereitet sich mit Hochdruck auf die neue Saison vor. Natürlich hielt GM Willi auch diesen Sommer die Füsse nicht still, jedoch hat er das Ausmass seines Wirkens deutlich konzentriert. Der letztjährig gebaute Kern wurde punktuell und gezielt verstärkt und man versuchte Aufgrund der Erfahrungen aus Saison 1 die richtigen Spieler für die kommende Spielzeit zu verpflichten. 

Die wichtigsten Zuzüge in Kürze: 
Claude Giroux - PP-Player, Leader, fantastischer Bart 
Will Cuylle - PowerForwardMorges, Tank mit Skill, #Pietrangelo
Blake Coleman - Cup Winner, Leader, PK Spezialist
Adam Larsson - nur ein weiterer Schwede mit enormer defensiv Stärke
Braden Schneider - kann kein MissFit sein

Veränderungen zur Vorsaison:

 

 

Auf der Torhüter Position hat sich nicht viel verändert, Markstrom weiterhin als Nummer 1 gesetzt wobei er dieses Jahr eine starke Nummer 2 im Rücken hat. 
Immerhin hat GM Willi einen seiner Lieblingsschützlinge geopfert aus Angst auf dem Free Agent Markt zu versagen. #Lekkigone
Nun hat man zwei enorm starke Torhüter für die Saison, mit der zunehmenden Belastung sicherlich ein wichtiger Faktor je länger die Saison fortschreitet. 

 

 

Auch die Pipeline bei den Canucks hat einige vielversprechende Namen unter sich - wir sind gespannt auf die Entwicklung der Kids im kommenden Jahr und freuen uns dass es endlich losgeht. 

Vancouver Sun Journalist: 
Bree Guarantee

New Comment

Summertime Sadness

By Willi (Vancouver Canucks) On Tuesday 27th May 2025 / 10:37pm

Vancouver BC, 

Es hat nicht sollen sein! Die Blues bezwingen die Canucks in 6 Spielen und ziehen somit in den Stanley Cup Final ein. 
Man zeigte zwar eine gute Serie, doch die sonst so stabile Defensive der Canucks bröckelte im Spiel 6, liess rekordverdächtige 6 Tore zu und ermöglichte es so den gut abgestimmten Linien der Blues das Bollwerk zu knacken und verdient in den Final einzuziehen. Was für eine Saison der Blues! Nun hofft der ganze Westen, dass wir in der Historie der FIHL 1:0 in Front gehen und den Pokal am Ende beim besten Team der Regular Season und hoffentlich auch der Playoffs landet. 

Aus Sicht der Canucks gilt es nun die Niederlage und somit das Ausscheiden zu verdauen und nach vorne zu blicken. Der Core steht, viel Arbeit hat das Management wohl nicht vor sich und dennoch hört man gewisse Gerüchte die nun nach dem Scheitern der Mannschaft natürlich immer lauter werden. Wir sind gespannt was die Off-Season bringt und freuen uns bereits jetzt, wenn es im Oktober wieder losgeht. 

Nun erstmal Abstand gewinnen, ein paar Bierchen zwicken, denn diese Woche hatte das Management nicht nur das FIHL out zu beklagen, auch in der Farm Liga gab man die Führung in der Serie aus der Hand. Dennoch mit beiden Teams in den Conference Finals zu stehen ist eine beachtliche Leistung. Doch wie ein Landsmann so schön sagte: "zweimal Silber macht auch kein Gold" und von daher gilt es nächstes Jahr wieder voll anzugreifen. 
 

Natürlich halten wir Sie auch in der Off Season auf dem laufenden - hier noch ein paar Zahlen zur aktuellen Saison: 

Pro → Pacific Division Champion (109 Points)
Farm → Pacific Division Champion (117 Points)
Pro → Am meisten geschossene Tore der Regular-Season (316)
Pro → 4 PPG Players (JT Miller, Pastrnak, O'Reilly, Filip Forsberg)
Pro → Most goals in one game (12)
Pro → Least shot against in one season (2060)
Pro → Best PK (84.10%)

Vancouver Sun Journalist: 
Al Koholic

New Comment



Vancouver Canucks Trade History

[27.10.2026 20:19:25] - Elias Pettersson II has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[27.10.2026 20:19:25] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[27.10.2026 20:19:25] - Adam Erne has been selected as captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[27.10.2026 20:19:25] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[27.10.2026 20:19:25] - Miro Heiskanen has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[27.10.2026 20:19:25] - J.T. Miller is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[15.10.2026 20:08:23] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vancouver Canucks : Y:27-RND:6-SEA, Y:28-RND:4-DAL, Y:29-RND:4-BOS.
[15.10.2026 20:08:23] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Boston Bruins : Dans Locmelis (61).
[02.10.2026 21:09:29] - Noah Ostlund has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[02.10.2026 21:09:29] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[02.10.2026 21:09:29] - Gabe Perreault has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[02.10.2026 21:09:29] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[02.10.2026 21:09:29] - Elias Pettersson II has been selected as captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[02.10.2026 21:09:29] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[28.09.2026 20:24:53] - Semyon Simonov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[28.09.2026 20:20:11] - Ilya Samsonov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[27.08.2026 20:44:43] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Carolina Hurricanes : Dylan Samberg (78).
[27.08.2026 20:44:43] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vancouver Canucks : Brent Burns (78), Y:27-RND:1-VAN, Y:27-RND:3-CAR.
[21.08.2026 20:21:23] - Owen Michaels was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[21.08.2026 20:21:23] - Ian Mitchell was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[21.08.2026 20:21:23] - Dysin Mayo was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[21.08.2026 20:20:06] - Owen Michaels was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[21.08.2026 20:20:06] - Ian Mitchell was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[21.08.2026 20:20:06] - Dysin Mayo was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[21.08.2026 20:17:58] - Owen Michaels was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[21.08.2026 20:17:58] - Ian Mitchell was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[21.08.2026 20:17:58] - Dysin Mayo was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[20.08.2026 20:30:11] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Winnipeg Jets : Noah Juulsen (74).
[20.08.2026 20:30:11] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Vancouver Canucks : Y:27-RND:4-WPG, Y:27-RND:5-WPG.
[18.08.2026 22:05:01] - Brian Dumoulin was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[18.08.2026 22:05:01] - Colin Miller was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[18.08.2026 22:05:01] - Lucas Wahlin was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[18.08.2026 22:05:01] - Rafael Harvey-Pinard was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[18.08.2026 22:05:01] - Taylor Ward was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[18.08.2026 22:05:01] - Josh Mahura was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[18.08.2026 22:05:01] - Dylan Hryckowian was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[16.08.2026 21:28:16] - Jeff Skinner was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[16.08.2026 21:23:48] - William Carrier was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[16.08.2026 21:23:42] - Taylor Raddysh was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[31.07.2026 21:36:46] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Vancouver Canucks : Cole Schwindt (69), Ben Jones (67).
[31.07.2026 21:36:46] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Calgary Flames : Brock McGinn (61), Harrison Scott (60), Y:27-RND:6-VAN.
[27.07.2026 21:18:03] - Nikolaj Ehlers was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[26.07.2026 21:35:18] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Islanders : Tomas Chrenko (P), Y:27-RND:1-MIN, Y:27-RND:3-FLA, Y:27-RND:5-SJS, Y:27-RND:6-COL, Y:28-RND:5-VAN.
[26.07.2026 21:35:18] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vancouver Canucks : Bo Horvat (83).



[2026-10-29 22:20:57] Save Lines for Abbotsford Canucks -
[2026-10-29 22:12:02] Save Lines for Vancouver Canucks -
[2026-10-29 22:10:50] Save Lines for Vancouver Canucks -
[2026-10-29 22:06:21] Save Roster for Vancouver Canucks -
[2026-10-29 22:11:09] Save Lines for Vancouver Canucks -
[2026-10-29 22:20:41] Save Lines for Abbotsford Canucks -
[29.10.2026 20:00:33] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:2a02:21b4:a001:3c00:f97d:1ee7:2dd5:f009 .
[28.10.2026 20:11:17] Bo Horvat from Vancouver Canucks is back from Bruised Left Arm Injury.
[28.10.2026 20:11:17] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Adam Erne of Abbotsford Canucks (9-10-19) / 2 - Lenni Hameenaho of Utica Comets (13-9-22) / 3 - Gabe Perreault of Abbotsford Canucks (12-10-22)
[28.10.2026 20:11:17] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Connor Bedard of Chicago Blackhawks (8-11-19) / 2 - Filip Forsberg of Vancouver Canucks (9-7-16) / 3 - Leo Carlsson of Anaheim Ducks (8-10-18)
[28.10.2026 20:07:28] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client.
[28.10.2026 20:07:28] Alex Pelletier of Vancouver Canucks was sent down to farm.
[27.10.2026 20:19:26] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:2a02:21b4:a001:3c00:2cc7:fe3e:9156:a962 .
[27.10.2026 20:19:25] Noah Ostlund of Vancouver Canucks was sent down to farm.
[27.10.2026 20:19:25] Alex Pelletier of Vancouver Canucks was sent to pro.
[26.10.2026 20:15:29] Game 211 - Tyler Pitlick from Abbotsford Canucks is injured (Torn Right ACL) and is out for 1 month.
[26.10.2026 20:15:15] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:2a02:1210:2a02:f900:edbf:f3d5:cebb:5985 .
[26.10.2026 20:15:14] Noah Ostlund of Vancouver Canucks was sent to pro.
[25.10.2026 20:58:59] Game 184 - J.T. Miller from Vancouver Canucks is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 2 weeks.
[25.10.2026 20:58:42] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:2a02:1210:2a02:f900:edbf:f3d5:cebb:5985 .
[24.10.2026 20:24:00] Game 190 - Taylor Ward from Abbotsford Canucks is injured (Right Wrist) and is out for 3 weeks.
[24.10.2026 20:23:34] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:2a02:1210:9029:3a00:553d:c13f:f8f0:c291 .
[24.10.2026 20:23:33] Noah Ostlund of Vancouver Canucks was sent down to farm.
[24.10.2026 20:23:33] Borya Valis of Vancouver Canucks was sent to pro.
[24.10.2026 12:51:31] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:178.197.208.60 .
[22.10.2026 21:03:17] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:2a02:21b4:a001:3c00:dc97:ed59:a578:91cb .
[22.10.2026 17:35:58] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client.
[22.10.2026 17:35:57] Noah Ostlund of Vancouver Canucks was sent to pro.
[20.10.2026 20:18:58] Game 143 - Bo Horvat from Vancouver Canucks is injured (Bruised Left Arm) and is out for 2 weeks.
[20.10.2026 20:18:40] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:84.253.19.178 .
[19.10.2026 20:01:26] Josh Samanski from Abbotsford Canucks is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
[19.10.2026 20:01:26] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Adam Erne of Abbotsford Canucks (3-5-8) / 2 - Alex Belzile of Tucson Roadrunners (3-4-7) / 3 - Gabe Perreault of Abbotsford Canucks (3-4-7)
[19.10.2026 20:01:26] Game 144 - Josh Samanski from Abbotsford Canucks is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 3 days.
[19.10.2026 20:00:46] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.61.213.247 .
[18.10.2026 20:42:32] Noah Ostlund from Abbotsford Canucks is back from Exhaustion.
[18.10.2026 20:42:14] Successfully loaded Vancouver Canucks lines done with Web Base Client.
[18.10.2026 20:42:14] Elias Pettersson II of Vancouver Canucks was sent down to farm.
[17.10.2026 21:13:27] Jonas Brodin from Vancouver Canucks is back from Right Foot Injury.
[17.10.2026 21:13:27] Noah Ostlund from Abbotsford Canucks is injured from Exhaustion.



J.T. Miller is out for 5 days because of a Sprained Right Ankle Injury.
Taylor Ward is out for 2 weeks because of a Right Wrist Injury.
Tyler Pitlick is out for 3 weeks because of a Torn Right ACL Injury.



Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1J.T. Miller177691171866213337137554212.73%31353719.99214263135011410358.66%31.0537
2David Pastrnak1648599184565212721557614.76%16308618.82174057123000012840.70%01.19013
3Ryan O'Reilly179699416330349841247914.41%24343519.19243862134000814356.38%00.9500
4Cale Makar16943115158238819627340410.64%202394223.332545702470112640%00.8017
5Filip Forsberg17968871553411931221157311.87%20330718.48163753139000010443.14%30.94513

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jacob Markstrom130794090.9012.56767623832732950500.78833
2Alex Lyon57311660.8932.7633000315214160300.72733
3Kevin Lankinen34161610.8862.85200342958300310.80010
4Dan Vladar94320.8862.77542002521901000

Vancouver Canucks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
24824424044333162141024121120321216110457412312012211551104510931656688205991031079268986391289345206064481315413809825.79%3395484.07%31703303556.11%1384251055.14%733129256.73%2115150718455771005518
25823931041522742205441201601022143115284119150313013110526992744817551588958213240478981677848211962074615363238125.08%3266081.60%21546278255.57%1505260857.71%669125353.39%2045143718925911025515
261584003005639176330000024141095100300322571956102158002320130401135134128436310884254551730.91%38684.21%028348957.87%24243855.25%12122154.75%38527533410518697
Total Regular Season179915908885646473173884431042343282339591472804651318240782276461149179511021021820222549417871862179997454213721643333175819625.86%70312082.93%53532630656.01%3131555656.35%1523276655.06%454632214072127422171131
Playoff
241510500000503911853000002925475200000211472050941441018229147613616016515354120132296761215.79%631182.54%132358555.21%24945354.97%14025255.56%39227535411119698
241510500000503911853000002925475200000211472050941441018229147613616016515354120132296761215.79%631182.54%132358555.21%24945354.97%14025255.56%39227535411119698
2526161000000797181367000003841-31310300000413011327914622501233021574024223324223698205224507981616.33%951584.21%148787155.91%46886154.36%20639851.76%657461625193327164
Total Playoff56362000000179149302916130000096915272070000083582572179334513215974397169251455357253140644548810992504016.00%2213783.26%31133204155.51%966176754.67%48690253.88%144310131334416720362

Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1David Pastrnak41142539222645621578.92%283220.32310133700004140.68%00.9400
2J.T. Miller411125362540978410610.38%485020.742682801122257.01%00.8500
3Cale Makar41728354225557887.95%5699824.35459460110200%00.7000
4Brock Nelson41151934116126911013.64%782220.0655102600003152.11%10.8300
5Filip Forsberg41161733-220746112612.70%176918.7855103100002048.44%10.8600

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jacob Markstrom73482140.8942.52445101187176400000
2Alex Lyon84000.9291.2737700811200400
3Kevin Lankinen94410.8803.09544002823400000